Kolkata Chitpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special - 03115 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Haridwar)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 27h 45m , Distance: 1477 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kolkata Chitpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special - 03115

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Chitpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special (03115) . Timing of Kolkata Chitpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
22:15
0 -- 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:07
01:09
2m 1 -- 204.7
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
02:50
03:00
10m 1 -- 263
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
06:02
06:07
5m 1 -- 462.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
09:07
09:22
15m 1 -- 659.7
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
10:00
10:10
10m 1 -- 701.3
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
12:30
12:35
5m 1 -- 844.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
15:55
16:05
10m 1 -- 984.1
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
20:20
20:23
3m 1 -- 1218.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
22:25
22:45
20m 1 -- 1309.2
Haridwar
(HW)
02:00
destination
2 -- 1476.7

Coach Position Of 03115 - Kolkata Chitpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special

Kolkata Chitpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special ( 03115 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Kolkata Chitpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special (03115) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1477 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kolkata Chitpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special-0 departs from Asansol Jn at 01:09 and arrives Haridwar at 02:00 on day 2.

03115 Kolkata Chitpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata Chitpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Chitpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 1477 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Chitpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Chitpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Chitpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Haridwar in Kolkata Chitpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.