New Delhi - Kolkata Chitpur SF Special - 03114 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Kolkata)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 23h 0m , Distance: 1569 km , Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi - Kolkata Chitpur SF Special - 03114

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Kolkata Chitpur SF Special (03114) . Timing of New Delhi - Kolkata Chitpur SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
06:40
06:50
10m 1 -- 440.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
09:10
09:15
5m 1 -- 634.7
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
11:50
12:00
10m 1 -- 850
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
15:05
15:07
2m 1 -- 1106.9
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
18:35
18:45
10m 1 -- 1306.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
19:38
19:40
2m 1 -- 1364.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
20:17
20:19
2m 1 -- 1406.9
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
21:07
21:09
2m 1 -- 1470.7
Kolkata
(KOAA)
22:45
destination
1 -- 1569.4

Coach Position Of 03114 - New Delhi - Kolkata Chitpur SF Special

New Delhi - Kolkata Chitpur SF Special ( 03114 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

New Delhi - Kolkata Chitpur SF Special (03114) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1569 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi - Kolkata Chitpur SF Special-0 departs from Kanpur Ctrl at 06:50 and arrives Kolkata at 22:45 on day 1.

03114 New Delhi - Kolkata Chitpur SF Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi - Kolkata Chitpur SF Special ?

Ans. 68 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi - Kolkata Chitpur SF Special ?

Ans. 1569 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi - Kolkata Chitpur SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi - Kolkata Chitpur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi - Kolkata Chitpur SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Kolkata in New Delhi - Kolkata Chitpur SF Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.