Kolkata Chitpur - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special - 03113 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 28h 20m , Distance: 1522 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kolkata Chitpur - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special - 03113

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Chitpur - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special (03113) . Timing of Kolkata Chitpur - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:20
01:22
2m 1 -- 98.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
02:11
02:13
2m 1 -- 162.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:43
02:45
2m 1 -- 204.7
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
03:10
03:12
2m 1 -- 229.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
03:55
03:57
2m 1 -- 286.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
04:39
04:41
2m 1 -- 315.2
Jhajha
(JAJ)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 -- 359.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
07:35
07:37
2m 1 -- 412.7
Mokama
(MKA)
08:09
08:11
2m 1 -- 446.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
08:40
08:42
2m 1 -- 490.7
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
10:00
10:15
15m 1 -- 536
Danapur
(DNR)
10:30
10:32
2m 1 -- 545.7
Ara Jn
(ARA)
11:07
11:09
2m 1 -- 585
Buxar
(BXR)
11:58
12:00
2m 1 -- 653.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
13:47
14:02
15m 1 -- 747
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
16:10
16:15
5m 1 -- 900
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
18:45
18:50
5m 1 -- 1094.4
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
21:20
21:22
2m 1 -- 1325.6
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
04:15
destination
2 -- 1522.4

Coach Position Of 03113 - Kolkata Chitpur - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special

Kolkata Chitpur - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special ( 03113 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Kolkata Chitpur - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special (03113) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1522 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kolkata Chitpur - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 01:22 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 04:15 on day 2.

03113 Kolkata Chitpur - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata Chitpur - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Chitpur - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 1522 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Chitpur - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Chitpur - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Chitpur - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Anand Vihar Terminal in Kolkata Chitpur - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.