FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ballia Sealdah COVID 19 Special - 03106 Train Schedule
(Ballia to Kolkata Sealdah)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1110 , Distance: 680 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ballia Sealdah COVID 19 Special - 03106

The table below shows the time schedule of Ballia Sealdah COVID 19 Special (03106) . Timing of Ballia Sealdah COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ballia

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ballia
(BUI)
08:50
00:00 1 1 0
Sahatwar
(STW)
09:12
09:14
02:00 1 1 17
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
09:30
09:35
05:00 1 1 37
Chhapra
(CPR)
10:20
10:35
15:00 1 2 66
Dighwara
(DGA)
11:26
11:28
02:00 1 2 97
Sitalpur
(STLR)
11:34
11:36
02:00 1 2 101
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
11:58
12:00
02:00 1 2 120
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
12:10
12:15
05:00 1 2 126
Desari
(DES)
12:36
12:38
02:00 1 146
Mehnar Road
(MNO)
12:47
12:49
02:00 1 156
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
12:58
13:03
05:00 1 164
Mohiuddinnagar
(MOG)
13:21
13:23
02:00 1 176
VIDYAPATIDHAM
(VPDA)
13:32
13:34
02:00 1 186
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
14:50
15:05
15:00 1 213
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
16:45
16:50
05:00 1 252
Jamui
(JMU)
17:13
17:15
02:00 1 280
Gidhaur
(GHR)
17:27
17:29
02:00 1 295
Jhajha
(JAJ)
18:35
18:45
10:00 1 306
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
19:17
19:22
05:00 1 350
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
19:47
19:49
02:00 1 379
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
20:35
20:38
03:00 1 435
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
22:20
22:25
05:00 1 460
Andal Jn
(UDL)
22:46
22:48
02:00 1 486
Durgapur
(DGR)
23:10
23:12
02:00 1 503
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
00:31
00:36
05:00 2 566
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
01:38
01:43
05:00 2 634
Naihati Jn
(NH)
02:04
02:09
05:00 2 642
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
03:20
00:00 2 680

Coach Position Of 03106 - Ballia Sealdah COVID 19 Special

Ballia Sealdah COVID 19 Special ( 03106 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D6
D5
A1
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
DL1
D1

Ballia Sealdah COVID 19 Special (03106) is a express starts from Ballia station and runs upto Kolkata Sealdah.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 680 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ballia Sealdah COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Sahatwar at 09:14 and arrives Kolkata Sealdah at 03:20 on day 2.

03106 Ballia Sealdah COVID 19 Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ballia Sealdah COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 680.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ballia Sealdah COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ballia Sealdah COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ballia Sealdah COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ballia to Kolkata Sealdah in Ballia Sealdah COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.