FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sealdah Ballia COVID 19 Special - 03105 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Sealdah to Ballia)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 975 , Distance: 680 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sealdah Ballia COVID 19 Special - 03105

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Ballia COVID 19 Special (03105) . Timing of Sealdah Ballia COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
13:40
00:00 1 0
Naihati Jn
(NH)
14:18
14:20
02:00 1 38
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
14:53
14:58
05:00 1 46
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
15:49
15:54
05:00 1 114
Durgapur
(DGR)
16:49
16:51
02:00 1 177
Andal Jn
(UDL)
17:04
17:06
02:00 1 194
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
17:20
17:25
05:00 1 220
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
17:49
17:50
01:00 1 245
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
18:29
18:31
02:00 1 301
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
18:56
19:01
05:00 1 330
Jhajha
(JAJ)
20:20
20:30
10:00 1 374
Gidhaur
(GHR)
20:39
20:41
02:00 1 386
Jamui
(JMU)
20:53
20:55
02:00 1 400
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
21:17
21:22
05:00 1 3 428
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
23:00
23:10
10:00 1 467
VIDYAPATIDHAM
(VPDA)
23:37
23:39
02:00 1 494
Mohiuddinnagar
(MOG)
23:49
23:51
02:00 1 504
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
00:03
00:05
02:00 2 517
Mehnar Road
(MNO)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 524
Desari
(DES)
00:25
00:27
02:00 2 534
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
01:00
01:05
05:00 2 1 554
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
01:15
01:17
02:00 2 3 560
Sitalpur
(STLR)
01:36
01:38
02:00 2 1 579
Dighwara
(DGA)
02:15
02:17
02:00 2 1 583
Chhapra
(CPR)
04:05
04:20
15:00 2 1 614
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
04:54
04:59
05:00 2 1 643
Sahatwar
(STW)
05:19
05:21
02:00 2 1 663
Ballia
(BUI)
05:55
00:00 2 1 680

Coach Position Of 03105 - Sealdah Ballia COVID 19 Special

Sealdah Ballia COVID 19 Special ( 03105 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
DL1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
A1
D5
D6
DL2

Sealdah Ballia COVID 19 Special (03105) is a express starts from Kolkata Sealdah station and runs upto Ballia.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 680 and reaches its destination on day 2. Sealdah Ballia COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Naihati Jn at 14:20 and arrives Ballia at 05:55 on day 2.

03105 Sealdah Ballia COVID 19 Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sealdah Ballia COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 680.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sealdah Ballia COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sealdah Ballia COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sealdah Ballia COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Sealdah to Ballia in Sealdah Ballia COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.