Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special - 03102 Train Schedule
(Puri to Sealdah)

Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 9h 55m , Distance: 540 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special - 03102

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special (03102) . Timing of Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Puri

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Puri
(PURI)
origin
14:00
0 -- 0
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
15:05
15:10
5m 0 -- 43.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
15:30
15:35
5m 0 2 62.9
Bhadrak
(BHC)
18:25
18:27
2m 0 -- 228.4
Balasore
(BLS)
19:38
19:40
2m 0 -- 290.8
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
21:15
21:20
5m 0 -- 406.9
Andul
(ADL)
22:35
22:40
5m 0 -- 509.7
Sealdah
(SDAH)
23:55
destination
0 9C 540.4

Coach Position Of 03102 - Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special

Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special ( 03102 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
PC
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special (03102) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Puri station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 540 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special-0 departs from Khurda Road Jn at 15:10 and arrives Sealdah at 23:55 on day 0.

03102 Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 540 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Puri to Sealdah in Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.