FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kolkata Puri SF Holi Special - 03101 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Chitpur to Puri)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type covid
Travel Time: 590 , Distance: 515 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata Puri SF Holi Special - 03101

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Puri SF Holi Special (03101) . Timing of Kolkata Puri SF Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Chitpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
23:45
00:00 1 0
Andul
(ADL)
01:00
01:05
05:00 2 28
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
02:20
02:25
05:00 2 131
Balasore
(BLS)
03:50
03:52
02:00 2 247
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
04:43
04:45
02:00 2 309
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:40
07:45
05:00 2 452
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
08:10
08:15
05:00 2 472
Puri
(PURI)
09:35
00:00 2 515

Kolkata Puri SF Holi Special (03101) is a covid starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and runs upto Puri.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 515 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kolkata Puri SF Holi Special-0 departs from Andul at 01:05 and arrives Puri at 09:35 on day 2.

03101 Kolkata Puri SF Holi Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Puri SF Holi Special ?

Ans. 515.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Puri SF Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Puri SF Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Puri SF Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Chitpur to Puri in Kolkata Puri SF Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.