Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special - 03101 Train Schedule
(Sealdah to Puri)

Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 9h 45m , Distance: 541 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special - 03101

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special (03101) . Timing of Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
23:50
0 9C 0
Andul
(ADL)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 -- 31.2
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 -- 134
Balasore
(BLS)
04:10
04:12
2m 1 -- 250.1
Bhadrak
(BHC)
04:43
04:45
2m 1 -- 312.5
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:40
07:45
5m 1 -- 478
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
08:10
08:15
5m 1 -- 497.1
Puri
(PURI)
09:35
destination
1 -- 540.9

Coach Position Of 03101 - Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special

Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special ( 03101 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
EOG

Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special (03101) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Sealdah station and runs upto Puri.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 541 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special-0 departs from Andul at 01:05 and arrives Puri at 09:35 on day 1.

03101 Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 541 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sealdah to Puri in Sealdah - Puri AC SuperFast Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.