FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sahibganj Azimganj Express Special - 03092 Train Schedule
(Sahibganj Jn to Azimganj Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 305 , Distance: 150 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sahibganj Azimganj Express Special - 03092

The table below shows the time schedule of Sahibganj Azimganj Express Special (03092) . Timing of Sahibganj Azimganj Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sahibganj Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sahibganj Jn
(SBG)
14:25
00:00 1 0
Sakrigali Jn
(SLJ)
14:35
14:36
01:00 1 8
Moharajpur
(MJP)
14:46
14:47
01:00 1 14
Karanpur Ato
(KPTO)
14:55
14:56
01:00 1 21
Taljhari
(TLJ)
15:06
15:07
01:00 1 28
Kalian Chak
(KXE)
15:12
15:13
01:00 1 33
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
15:20
15:24
04:00 1 38
Bakudi
(BKLE)
15:37
15:38
01:00 1 47
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
16:10
16:20
10:00 1 54
Bonidanga
(BDAG)
16:30
16:31
01:00 1 60
Tildanga
(TDLE)
16:42
16:43
01:00 1 67
Sankopara
(SXP)
16:59
17:00
01:00 1 1 80
Dhulian Ganga
(DGLE)
17:07
17:08
01:00 1 85
Basudebpur
(BDBP)
17:15
17:16
01:00 1 92
Nimtita
(NILE)
17:21
17:22
01:00 1 95
Sujnipara
(SPLE)
17:43
17:44
01:00 1 102
Ahiran
(AHN)
18:02
18:03
01:00 1 1 108
Jangipur Road
(JRLE)
18:09
18:10
01:00 1 115
Gankar
(GALE)
18:16
18:17
01:00 1 122
Manigram
(MGLE)
18:25
18:26
01:00 1 130
Mahipal
(MPLE)
18:34
18:35
01:00 1 138
Mahipal Road
(MPLR)
18:39
18:40
01:00 1 140
Poradanga Halt
(PRDG)
18:45
18:46
01:00 1 145
Azimganj City
(ACLE)
19:18
19:19
01:00 1 149
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
19:30
00:00 1 150

Sahibganj Azimganj Express Special (03092) is a covid starts from Sahibganj Jn station and runs upto Azimganj Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 150 and reaches its destination on day 1. Sahibganj Azimganj Express Special-0 departs from Sakrigali Jn at 14:36 and arrives Azimganj Jn at 19:30 on day 1.

03092 Sahibganj Azimganj Express Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sahibganj Azimganj Express Special ?

Ans. 150.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sahibganj Azimganj Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sahibganj Azimganj Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sahibganj Azimganj Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sahibganj Jn to Azimganj Jn in Sahibganj Azimganj Express Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.