Gorakhpur - Howrah Special - 03076 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 22h 20m , Distance: 856 km , Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur - Howrah Special - 03076

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Howrah Special (03076) . Timing of Gorakhpur - Howrah Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
13:55
0 -- 0
Gorakhpur Cantt
(GKC)
14:05
14:07
2m 0 -- 3.8
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
14:25
14:27
2m 0 -- 24.3
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
15:15
15:20
5m 0 -- 49.1
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
15:55
16:00
5m 0 -- 69.9
Siwan Jn
(SV)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 -- 118.6
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
19:00
19:10
10m 0 -- 179.8
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
20:18
20:23
5m 0 -- 234
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
20:33
20:38
5m 0 -- 239.3
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
22:00
22:05
5m 0 -- 293.1
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 -- 345.2
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
00:05
00:07
2m 1 -- 379.6
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
01:00
01:10
10m 1 -- 395.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 435.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 -- 488.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
05:03
05:05
2m 1 -- 532.6
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
06:47
06:49
2m 1 -- 561.6
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
07:27
07:29
2m 1 -- 618
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:00
08:20
20m 1 -- 643.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
08:51
08:53
2m 1 -- 685.4
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
09:46
09:48
2m 1 -- 749.2
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
10:58
11:00
2m 1 -- 816.7
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
12:15
destination
1 -- 856.2

Gorakhpur - Howrah Special (03076) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 856 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur - Howrah Special-0 departs from Gorakhpur Cantt at 14:07 and arrives Howrah Jn at 12:15 on day 1.

03076 Gorakhpur - Howrah Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur - Howrah Special ?

Ans. 38 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur - Howrah Special ?

Ans. 856 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur - Howrah Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur - Howrah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur - Howrah Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Howrah Jn in Gorakhpur - Howrah Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.