Howrah - Gorakhpur Special - 03075 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 18h 55m , Distance: 856 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah - Gorakhpur Special - 03075

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Gorakhpur Special (03075) . Timing of Howrah - Gorakhpur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
12:05
0 -- 0
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
13:04
13:06
2m 0 -- 39.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
14:03
14:05
2m 0 -- 107.1
Durgapur
(DGR)
14:56
14:58
2m 0 -- 170.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:50
16:10
20m 0 -- 213.1
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
16:34
16:36
2m 0 -- 238.2
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
17:17
17:19
2m 0 -- 294.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
17:45
17:47
2m 0 -- 323.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
18:55
19:00
5m 0 -- 367.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:39
19:41
2m 0 -- 421.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
21:15
21:25
10m 0 -- 460.3
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
21:45
21:47
2m 0 -- 476.6
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 -- 511
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 -- 563.1
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 -- 617
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
00:45
00:47
2m 1 -- 622.3
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
02:15
02:25
10m 1 -- 676.4
Siwan Jn
(SV)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 -- 737.7
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
04:02
04:04
2m 1 -- 786.4
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
05:07
05:12
5m 1 -- 807.1
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 -- 831.9
Gorakhpur Cantt
(GKC)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 -- 852.5
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
07:00
destination
1 -- 856.2

Howrah - Gorakhpur Special (03075) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 856 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah - Gorakhpur Special-0 departs from Bandel Jn at 13:06 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 07:00 on day 1.

03075 Howrah - Gorakhpur Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. 856 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in Howrah - Gorakhpur Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.