Patna - Howrah JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) - 03074 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 10h 0m , Distance: 530 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna - Howrah JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) - 03074

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Howrah JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) (03074) . Timing of Patna - Howrah JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
08:55
0 -- 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
09:03
09:05
2m 0 -- 2.6
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
09:15
09:17
2m 0 -- 9.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
09:44
09:46
2m 0 -- 45.3
Mokama
(MKA)
10:20
10:22
2m 0 -- 89.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
10:54
10:56
2m 0 -- 123.3
Jamui
(JMU)
11:55
11:57
2m 0 -- 150.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
12:30
12:35
5m 0 -- 176.8
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
13:07
13:09
2m 0 -- 220.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
13:37
13:39
2m 0 -- 249.8
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
14:26
14:28
2m 0 2 306.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:30
15:32
2m 0 -- 331.3
Durgapur
(DGR)
16:10
16:12
2m 0 -- 373.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
17:12
17:14
2m 0 -- 437.3
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
18:55
destination
0 -- 530.5

Coach Position Of 03074 - Patna - Howrah JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved)

Patna - Howrah JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) ( 03074 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Patna - Howrah JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) (03074) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 530 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Patna - Howrah JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 09:05 and arrives Howrah Jn at 18:55 on day 0.

03074 Patna - Howrah JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Howrah JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Howrah JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 530 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Howrah JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Howrah JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Howrah JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Howrah Jn in Patna - Howrah JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.