Howrah - Patna JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) - 03073 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 9h 45m , Distance: 530 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah - Patna JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) - 03073

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Patna JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) (03073) . Timing of Howrah - Patna JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
20:15
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 -- 93.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
22:12
22:14
2m 0 -- 156.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
22:46
22:48
2m 0 -- 199.1
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
23:15
23:17
2m 0 3 224.3
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
23:57
23:59
2m 0 -- 280.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
00:24
00:26
2m 1 -- 309.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 -- 353.7
Jamui
(JMU)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 -- 379.8
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
02:35
02:37
2m 1 -- 407.2
Mokama
(MKA)
03:38
03:40
2m 1 -- 441.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
04:18
04:20
2m 1 -- 485.1
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 -- 520.6
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
05:30
05:32
2m 1 -- 527.9
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
06:00
destination
1 -- 530.5

Coach Position Of 03073 - Howrah - Patna JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved)

Howrah - Patna JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) ( 03073 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Howrah - Patna JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) (03073) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 530 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah - Patna JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 21:30 and arrives Patna Jn at 06:00 on day 1.

03073 Howrah - Patna JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Patna JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Patna JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 530 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Patna JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Patna JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Patna JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Patna Jn in Howrah - Patna JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.