Patna - Howrah Special - 03072 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 7h 50m , Distance: 530 km , Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna - Howrah Special - 03072

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Howrah Special (03072) . Timing of Patna - Howrah Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
05:45
0 -- 0
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
06:25
06:27
2m 0 -- 45.3
Mokama
(MKA)
06:50
06:52
2m 0 -- 89.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
07:25
07:27
2m 0 -- 123.3
Jhajha
(JAJ)
08:20
08:25
5m 0 -- 176.8
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
08:56
08:58
2m 0 -- 220.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
09:22
09:24
2m 0 -- 249.8
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
10:07
10:09
2m 0 -- 306.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
10:43
10:46
3m 0 -- 331.3
Durgapur
(DGR)
11:17
11:19
2m 0 -- 373.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
12:08
12:10
2m 0 -- 437.3
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
13:35
destination
0 -- 530.5

Coach Position Of 03072 - Patna - Howrah Special

Patna - Howrah Special ( 03072 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Patna - Howrah Special (03072) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 530 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Patna - Howrah Special-0 departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 06:27 and arrives Howrah Jn at 13:35 on day 0.

03072 Patna - Howrah Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Howrah Special ?

Ans. 68 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Howrah Special ?

Ans. 530 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Howrah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Howrah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Howrah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Howrah Jn in Patna - Howrah Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.