Howrah - Patna Special - 03071 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 9h 55m , Distance: 530 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah - Patna Special - 03071

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Patna Special (03071) . Timing of Howrah - Patna Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
14:35
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
15:55
15:57
2m 0 -- 93.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
16:43
16:45
2m 0 -- 156.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
17:32
17:35
3m 0 -- 199.1
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
17:59
18:01
2m 0 -- 224.3
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
18:40
18:42
2m 0 -- 280.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
19:07
19:09
2m 0 -- 309.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
20:15
20:20
5m 0 -- 353.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
21:05
21:07
2m 0 -- 407.2
Mokama
(MKA)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 -- 441.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
22:45
22:47
2m 0 -- 485.1
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
00:30
destination
1 -- 530.5

Coach Position Of 03071 - Howrah - Patna Special

Howrah - Patna Special ( 03071 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Howrah - Patna Special (03071) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 530 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah - Patna Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 15:57 and arrives Patna Jn at 00:30 on day 1.

03071 Howrah - Patna Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Patna Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Patna Special ?

Ans. 530 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Patna Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Patna Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Patna Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Patna Jn in Howrah - Patna Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.