Alipurduar-Howrah Special - 03070 Train Schedule
(Alipur Duar Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 14h 10m , Distance: 733 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Alipurduar-Howrah Special - 03070

The table below shows the time schedule of Alipurduar-Howrah Special (03070) . Timing of Alipurduar-Howrah Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Alipur Duar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
origin
08:45
0 -- 0
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
10:58
11:00
2m 0 -- 113.2
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
12:00
12:05
5m 0 -- 161
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
12:30
12:45
15m 0 -- 168.3
Malda Town
(MLDT)
15:55
16:05
10m 0 -- 403.3
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
18:23
18:25
2m 0 -- 527.3
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
19:30
19:32
2m 0 -- 587.8
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
20:56
20:58
2m 0 -- 639.7
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
22:55
destination
0 -- 732.9

Alipurduar-Howrah Special (03070) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Alipur Duar Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 733 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Alipurduar-Howrah Special-0 departs from New Mal Jn at 11:00 and arrives Howrah Jn at 22:55 on day 0.

03070 Alipurduar-Howrah Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Alipurduar-Howrah Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Alipurduar-Howrah Special ?

Ans. 733 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Alipurduar-Howrah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Alipurduar-Howrah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Alipurduar-Howrah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Alipur Duar Jn to Howrah Jn in Alipurduar-Howrah Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.