Howrah - Chhapra Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved) - 03069 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Chhapra Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 15h 40m , Distance: 676 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah - Chhapra Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved) - 03069

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Chhapra Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved) (03069) . Timing of Howrah - Chhapra Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
22:50
0 -- 0
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
00:45
00:47
2m 1 -- 39.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:11
01:13
2m 1 -- 107.1
Durgapur
(DGR)
02:15
02:17
2m 1 -- 170.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 -- 213.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
04:15
04:17
2m 1 -- 294.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
06:46
06:48
2m 1 -- 421.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
08:45
09:00
15m 1 -- 460.3
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
10:05
10:07
2m 1 -- 511
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
11:05
11:07
2m 1 -- 563.1
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
11:50
11:52
2m 1 -- 597.3
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
12:10
12:15
5m 1 -- 617
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
12:30
12:32
2m 1 -- 622.3
Dighwara
(DGA)
13:58
14:00
2m 1 -- 645.8
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
14:30
destination
1 -- 676.4

Coach Position Of 03069 - Howrah - Chhapra Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved)

Howrah - Chhapra Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved) ( 03069 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Howrah - Chhapra Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved) (03069) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Chhapra Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 676 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah - Chhapra Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Bandel Jn at 00:47 and arrives Chhapra Jn at 14:30 on day 1.

03069 Howrah - Chhapra Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved) has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Chhapra Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Chhapra Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 676 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Chhapra Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Chhapra Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Chhapra Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Chhapra Jn in Howrah - Chhapra Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.