Nautanwa - Howrah Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) - 03068 Train Schedule
(Nautanwa to Howrah Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 20h 30m , Distance: 938 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nautanwa - Howrah Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) - 03068

The table below shows the time schedule of Nautanwa - Howrah Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) (03068) . Timing of Nautanwa - Howrah Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nautanwa

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nautanwa
(NTV)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Anand Nagar Jn
(ANDN)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 -- 40.2
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
01:40
01:55
15m 1 -- 81.7
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 -- 130.8
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
03:05
03:10
5m 1 -- 151.6
Siwan Jn
(SV)
03:50
03:55
5m 1 -- 200.3
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
04:50
05:10
20m 1 -- 261.5
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
06:05
06:10
5m 1 -- 315.7
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
06:23
06:25
2m 1 -- 321
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
07:20
07:25
5m 1 -- 374.8
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
08:48
08:53
5m 1 -- 426.9
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
10:10
10:20
10m 1 -- 477.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
11:50
11:52
2m 1 -- 516.8
Jhajha
(JAJ)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 -- 570.3
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
13:38
13:40
2m 1 -- 614.3
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
14:09
14:11
2m 1 -- 643.3
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
15:03
15:05
2m 1 -- 699.7
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:45
15:50
5m 1 -- 724.9
Durgapur
(DGR)
16:20
16:22
2m 1 -- 767.1
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
17:33
17:35
2m 1 -- 830.9
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
18:56
18:58
2m 1 -- 898.4
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
20:15
destination
1 -- 937.9

Nautanwa - Howrah Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) (03068) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nautanwa station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 938 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nautanwa - Howrah Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Anand Nagar Jn at 00:45 and arrives Howrah Jn at 20:15 on day 1.

03068 Nautanwa - Howrah Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nautanwa - Howrah Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nautanwa - Howrah Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 938 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nautanwa - Howrah Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nautanwa - Howrah Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nautanwa - Howrah Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nautanwa to Howrah Jn in Nautanwa - Howrah Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.