Howrah - Nautanwa Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) - 03067 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Nautanwa)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 23h 40m , Distance: 938 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah - Nautanwa Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) - 03067

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Nautanwa Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) (03067) . Timing of Howrah - Nautanwa Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
22:50
0 -- 0
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
23:51
23:53
2m 0 -- 39.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:09
01:11
2m 1 1 107.1
Durgapur
(DGR)
01:59
02:01
2m 1 -- 170.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 -- 213.1
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
03:16
03:18
2m 1 -- 238.2
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
03:57
03:59
2m 1 -- 294.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
04:26
04:28
2m 1 -- 323.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
06:45
06:50
5m 1 -- 367.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
07:48
07:50
2m 1 -- 421.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
09:30
09:50
20m 1 -- 460.3
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
10:40
10:45
5m 1 -- 511
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
12:12
12:17
5m 1 -- 563.1
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
13:40
13:42
2m 1 -- 617
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
13:57
13:59
2m 1 -- 622.3
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
15:25
15:45
20m 1 -- 676.4
Siwan Jn
(SV)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 3 737.7
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
17:30
17:35
5m 1 -- 786.4
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
17:55
18:00
5m 1 -- 807.1
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
19:40
19:55
15m 1 -- 856.2
Anand Nagar Jn
(ANDN)
21:10
21:20
10m 1 -- 897.7
Nautanwa
(NTV)
22:30
destination
1 -- 937.9

Howrah - Nautanwa Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) (03067) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Nautanwa.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 938 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah - Nautanwa Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Bandel Jn at 23:53 and arrives Nautanwa at 22:30 on day 1.

03067 Howrah - Nautanwa Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Nautanwa Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Nautanwa Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 938 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Nautanwa Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Nautanwa Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Nautanwa Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Nautanwa in Howrah - Nautanwa Janasadharan Puja Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.