Howrah-Patna Weekly Special - 03065 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 10h 5m , Distance: 530 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah-Patna Weekly Special - 03065

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah-Patna Weekly Special (03065) . Timing of Howrah-Patna Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:05
01:07
2m 1 -- 93.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 -- 156.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:34
02:36
2m 1 -- 199.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
03:50
03:52
2m 1 -- 280.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 -- 309.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 -- 353.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
07:19
07:21
2m 1 -- 407.2
Mokama
(MKA)
07:52
07:54
2m 1 -- 441.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
08:25
08:27
2m 1 -- 485.1
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
10:00
destination
1 -- 530.5

Coach Position Of 03065 - Howrah-Patna Weekly Special

Howrah-Patna Weekly Special ( 03065 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
GEN

Howrah-Patna Weekly Special (03065) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 530 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah-Patna Weekly Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 01:07 and arrives Patna Jn at 10:00 on day 1.

03065 Howrah-Patna Weekly Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah-Patna Weekly Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah-Patna Weekly Special ?

Ans. 530 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah-Patna Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah-Patna Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah-Patna Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Patna Jn in Howrah-Patna Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.