New Jalpaiguri - Howrah SF Special - 03064 Train Schedule
(New Jalpaiguri Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 10h 15m , Distance: 565 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Jalpaiguri - Howrah SF Special - 03064

The table below shows the time schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Howrah SF Special (03064) . Timing of New Jalpaiguri - Howrah SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Jalpaiguri Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
origin
12:35
0 1 0
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
13:19
13:21
2m 0 -- 56.8
KishanGanj
(KNE)
13:46
13:48
2m 0 2 87.3
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
14:33
14:35
2m 0 -- 144.9
Malda Town
(MLDT)
16:05
16:10
5m 0 3 235.1
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
18:27
18:29
2m 0 1 359
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
21:17
21:19
2m 0 4 471.4
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
22:50
destination
0 -- 564.6

Coach Position Of 03064 - New Jalpaiguri - Howrah SF Special

New Jalpaiguri - Howrah SF Special ( 03064 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
SLR

New Jalpaiguri - Howrah SF Special (03064) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Jalpaiguri Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 565 km and reaches its destination on day 0. New Jalpaiguri - Howrah SF Special-0 departs from Aluabari Road Jn at 13:21 and arrives Howrah Jn at 22:50 on day 0.

03064 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah SF Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Jalpaiguri - Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Jalpaiguri - Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. 565 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Jalpaiguri - Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in New Jalpaiguri - Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Jalpaiguri - Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Jalpaiguri Jn to Howrah Jn in New Jalpaiguri - Howrah SF Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.