Howrah - New Jalpaiguri SF Special - 03063 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to New Jalpaiguri Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 10h 15m , Distance: 565 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri SF Special - 03063

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri SF Special (03063) . Timing of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 2 93.2
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
03:20
03:22
2m 1 2 205.6
Malda Town
(MLDT)
06:05
06:20
15m 1 4 329.5
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
07:34
07:36
2m 1 -- 419.7
KishanGanj
(KNE)
08:31
08:33
2m 1 1 477.3
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
08:57
08:59
2m 1 -- 507.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
10:10
destination
1 1 564.6

Coach Position Of 03063 - Howrah - New Jalpaiguri SF Special

Howrah - New Jalpaiguri SF Special ( 03063 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
SLR

Howrah - New Jalpaiguri SF Special (03063) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto New Jalpaiguri Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 565 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah - New Jalpaiguri SF Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 01:10 and arrives New Jalpaiguri Jn at 10:10 on day 1.

03063 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri SF Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri SF Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - New Jalpaiguri SF Special ?

Ans. 565 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - New Jalpaiguri SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - New Jalpaiguri SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - New Jalpaiguri SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to New Jalpaiguri Jn in Howrah - New Jalpaiguri SF Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.