FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Balurghat Special - 03063 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Balurghat)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 615 , Distance: 439 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Balurghat Special - 03063

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Balurghat Special (03063) . Timing of Howrah Balurghat Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
07:50
00:00 1 0
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
08:44
08:46
02:00 1 40
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
09:38
09:42
04:00 1 105
Katwa
(KWAE)
10:57
11:02
05:00 1 145
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
12:06
12:26
20:00 1 217
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
13:56
13:58
02:00 1 297
Malda Town
(MLDT)
15:25
15:35
10:00 1 332
Gazole
(GZO)
16:15
16:17
02:00 1 365
Buniadpur
(BNDP)
16:40
16:42
02:00 1 1 393
Gangarampur
(GRMP)
16:55
16:57
02:00 1 1 406
Balurghat
(BLGT)
18:05
00:00 1 439

Howrah Balurghat Special (03063) is a express starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Balurghat.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 439 and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah Balurghat Special-0 departs from Bandel Jn at 08:46 and arrives Balurghat at 18:05 on day 1.

03063 Howrah Balurghat Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Balurghat Special ?

Ans. 439.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Balurghat Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Balurghat Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Balurghat Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Balurghat in Howrah Balurghat Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.