Howrah - Mumbai LTT Tatkal Fare Special - 03061 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 40h 5m , Distance: 2143 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah - Mumbai LTT Tatkal Fare Special - 03061

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Mumbai LTT Tatkal Fare Special (03061) . Timing of Howrah - Mumbai LTT Tatkal Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
08:20
0 -- 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
08:15
0 8 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
09:20
09:23
3m 0 1 93.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
10:21
10:23
2m 0 -- 156.9
Durgapur
(DGR)
10:17
10:19
2m 0 3 156.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
10:48
10:53
5m 0 4 199.1
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
11:00
11:05
5m 0 -- 199.1
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
12:00
12:05
5m 0 -- 257.5
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
11:58
12:06
8m 0 -- 257.5
Parasnath
(PNME)
12:42
12:44
2m 0 -- 305.2
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
13:33
13:35
2m 0 4 380.7
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
13:33
13:35
2m 0 -- 380.7
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
14:50
14:55
5m 0 -- 456.9
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
14:50
14:55
5m 0 1 456.9
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
16:01
16:03
2m 0 -- 542
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
16:04
16:06
2m 0 1 542
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
16:17
16:19
2m 0 -- 559.8
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
16:21
16:23
2m 0 2 559.8
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
18:00
18:20
20m 0 -- 663
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
18:00
18:20
20m 0 4 663
Mirzapur
(MZP)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 -- 727
Mirzapur
(MZP)
19:38
19:40
2m 0 3 727
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 3 807
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 1 900
Satna Jn
(STA)
00:55
01:05
10m 1 1 977.6
Maihar
(MYR)
01:30
01:32
2m 1 2 1013.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 -- 899.8
Katni Jn
(KTE)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 5 1076
Satna Jn
(STA)
00:15
00:25
10m 1 -- 977.4
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
03:55
04:05
10m 1 1 1166.8
Narsinghpur
(NU)
05:33
05:35
2m 1 2 1251
Katni Jn
(KTE)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 -- 1075.8
Pipariya
(PPI)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 2 1344.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
03:05
03:15
10m 1 -- 1166.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:10
09:30
20m 1 3 1412
Narsinghpur
(NU)
04:22
04:24
2m 1 -- 1250.7
Pipariya
(PPI)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 -- 1344.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
07:50
08:10
20m 1 -- 1411.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
12:15
12:20
5m 1 2 1595.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:15
14:28
13m 1 3 1718.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
11:25
11:30
5m 1 -- 1595.1
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
14:50
14:52
2m 1 2 1743.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:25
14:35
10m 1 -- 1718.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:30
16:33
3m 1 4 1903.1
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
15:10
15:13
3m 1 -- 1742.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
20:25
20:35
10m 1 -- 2026.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:00
17:02
2m 1 -- 1902.8
Nasik Road
(NK)
18:30
18:33
3m 1 -- 1975.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:02
23:05
3m 1 6 2108.2
Igatpuri
(IGP)
20:40
20:55
15m 1 -- 2026.4
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
00:20
destination
2 -- 2142.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:33
22:36
3m 1 -- 2108
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:18
23:21
3m 1 -- 2150.4
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
23:50
destination
1 -- 2159.4

Coach Position Of 03061 - Howrah - Mumbai LTT Tatkal Fare Special

Howrah - Mumbai LTT Tatkal Fare Special ( 03061 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
A1
D3
D4
SLR

Howrah - Mumbai LTT Tatkal Fare Special (03061) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2143 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah - Mumbai LTT Tatkal Fare Special-0 departs from Howrah Jn at 08:15 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 23:50 on day 1.

03061 Howrah - Mumbai LTT Tatkal Fare Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Mumbai LTT Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Mumbai LTT Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. 2143 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Mumbai LTT Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Mumbai LTT Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Mumbai LTT Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Howrah - Mumbai LTT Tatkal Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.