FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Nimtita Katwa Express Special - 03060 Train Schedule
(Nimtita to Katwa)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 189 , Distance: 128 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nimtita Katwa Express Special - 03060

The table below shows the time schedule of Nimtita Katwa Express Special (03060) . Timing of Nimtita Katwa Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nimtita

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nimtita
(NILE)
04:35
00:00 1 0
Sujnipara
(SPLE)
04:41
04:42
01:00 1 7
Ahiran
(AHN)
04:51
04:52
01:00 1 1 13
Jangipur Road
(JRLE)
04:58
04:59
01:00 1 20
Gankar
(GALE)
05:05
05:06
01:00 1 27
Manigram
(MGLE)
05:14
05:15
01:00 1 35
Mahipal Road
(MPLR)
05:24
05:25
01:00 1 45
Poradanga Halt
(PRDG)
05:30
05:31
01:00 1 50
Azimganj City
(ACLE)
05:45
05:46
01:00 1 54
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
05:56
05:58
02:00 1 55
Dahapara Dham
(DHPD)
06:06
06:07
01:00 1 59
Lalbagh Court Road
(LCAE)
06:10
06:11
01:00 1 62
Niyalish Para
(NLSF)
06:17
06:18
01:00 1 67
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
06:23
06:24
01:00 1 70
Karna Subarna
(KNSN)
06:34
06:35
01:00 1 81
Chowrigacha
(CWLE)
06:41
06:42
01:00 1 90
Bazarsau
(BZLE)
06:49
06:50
01:00 1 98
Tenya
(TYAE)
06:59
07:00
01:00 1 104
Malihati Talibpur Road
(MHTR)
07:06
07:07
01:00 1 109
Salar
(SALE)
07:10
07:11
01:00 1 111
Jhamatpur Baharan
(JHBN)
07:16
07:17
01:00 1 115
Gangatikuri
(GGLE)
07:21
07:22
01:00 1 118
Katwa
(KWAE)
07:44
00:00 1 128

Nimtita Katwa Express Special (03060) is a covid starts from Nimtita station and runs upto Katwa.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 128 and reaches its destination on day 1. Nimtita Katwa Express Special-0 departs from Sujnipara at 04:42 and arrives Katwa at 07:44 on day 1.

03060 Nimtita Katwa Express Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Nimtita Katwa Express Special ?

Ans. 128.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nimtita Katwa Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nimtita Katwa Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nimtita Katwa Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nimtita to Katwa in Nimtita Katwa Express Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.