FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Katwa Nimtita Express Special - 03059 Train Schedule
(Katwa to Nimtita)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 205 , Distance: 128 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Katwa Nimtita Express Special - 03059

The table below shows the time schedule of Katwa Nimtita Express Special (03059) . Timing of Katwa Nimtita Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Katwa

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Katwa
(KWAE)
13:05
00:00 1 0
Shiblun
(SHBL)
13:12
13:13
01:00 1 8
Gangatikuri
(GGLE)
13:16
13:17
01:00 1 10
Jhamatpur Baharan
(JHBN)
13:20
13:21
01:00 1 13
Salar
(SALE)
13:25
13:26
01:00 1 17
Malihati Talibpur Road
(MHTR)
13:29
13:30
01:00 1 19
Tenya
(TYAE)
13:35
13:36
01:00 1 24
Bazarsau
(BZLE)
13:45
13:46
01:00 1 31
Chowrigacha
(CWLE)
13:57
13:58
01:00 1 38
Karna Subarna
(KNSN)
14:05
14:06
01:00 1 47
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
14:16
14:17
01:00 1 58
Niyalish Para
(NLSF)
14:20
14:21
01:00 1 61
Lalbagh Court Road
(LCAE)
14:26
14:27
01:00 1 66
Dahapara Dham
(DHPD)
14:30
14:31
01:00 1 69
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
14:45
14:50
05:00 1 73
Azimganj City
(ACLE)
14:54
14:55
01:00 1 74
Poradanga Halt
(PRDG)
15:17
15:18
01:00 1 79
Mahipal Road
(MPLR)
15:23
15:24
01:00 1 83
Manigram
(MGLE)
15:33
15:34
01:00 1 93
Gankar
(GALE)
15:42
15:43
01:00 1 101
Jangipur Road
(JRLE)
15:51
15:52
01:00 1 108
Ahiran
(AHN)
15:58
15:59
01:00 1 1 115
Sujnipara
(SPLE)
16:08
16:09
01:00 1 121
Nimtita
(NILE)
16:30
00:00 1 128

Katwa Nimtita Express Special (03059) is a covid starts from Katwa station and runs upto Nimtita.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 128 and reaches its destination on day 1. Katwa Nimtita Express Special-0 departs from Shiblun at 13:13 and arrives Nimtita at 16:30 on day 1.

03059 Katwa Nimtita Express Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Katwa Nimtita Express Special ?

Ans. 128.

Q. Is pantry car available in Katwa Nimtita Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Katwa Nimtita Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Katwa Nimtita Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Katwa to Nimtita in Katwa Nimtita Express Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.