FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Azimganj Nimtita Express Special - 03057 Train Schedule
(Azimganj Jn to Nimtita)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 70 , Distance: 55 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Azimganj Nimtita Express Special - 03057

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimganj Nimtita Express Special (03057) . Timing of Azimganj Nimtita Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Azimganj Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
02:45
00:00 1 0
Azimganj City
(ACLE)
02:48
02:49
01:00 1 1
Poradanga Halt
(PRDG)
02:55
02:56
01:00 1 6
Mahipal Road
(MPLR)
03:01
03:02
01:00 1 10
Manigram
(MGLE)
03:11
03:12
01:00 1 21
Gankar
(GALE)
03:20
03:21
01:00 1 28
Jangipur Road
(JRLE)
03:27
03:28
01:00 1 35
Ahiran
(AHN)
03:34
03:35
01:00 1 1 42
Sujnipara
(SPLE)
03:44
03:45
01:00 1 48
Nimtita
(NILE)
03:55
00:00 1 55

Azimganj Nimtita Express Special (03057) is a covid starts from Azimganj Jn station and runs upto Nimtita.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 55 and reaches its destination on day 1. Azimganj Nimtita Express Special-0 departs from Azimganj City at 02:49 and arrives Nimtita at 03:55 on day 1.

03057 Azimganj Nimtita Express Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Azimganj Nimtita Express Special ?

Ans. 55.

Q. Is pantry car available in Azimganj Nimtita Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Azimganj Nimtita Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Azimganj Nimtita Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Azimganj Jn to Nimtita in Azimganj Nimtita Express Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.