FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Katwa Ahmadpur Express Special - 03055 Train Schedule
(Katwa to Ahmadpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 100 , Distance: 52 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Katwa Ahmadpur Express Special - 03055

The table below shows the time schedule of Katwa Ahmadpur Express Special (03055) . Timing of Katwa Ahmadpur Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Katwa

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Katwa
(KWAE)
08:20
00:00 1 0
Nabagram Kankurhati
(NBKH)
08:27
08:28
01:00 1 3
Ambalgram
(ABGM)
08:32
08:33
01:00 1 1 8
Pachandi
(PNDI)
08:38
08:39
01:00 1 12
Nirol
(NXL)
08:45
08:46
01:00 1 1 16
Komarpur
(KMPR)
08:50
08:51
01:00 1 1 18
Jnandas Kandra
(GNND)
08:55
08:56
01:00 1 21
Kurmadanga Halt
(KMDC)
09:01
09:02
01:00 1 1 23
Daskalgram
(DLM)
09:06
09:07
01:00 1 1 25
Kirnahar
(KNHR)
09:12
09:13
01:00 1 30
Labpur
(LBP)
09:22
09:23
01:00 1 40
Gopalpurgram
(GPLG)
09:27
09:28
01:00 1 1 43
Chowhatta
(CWT)
09:33
09:34
01:00 1 1 45
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
10:00
00:00 1 52

Katwa Ahmadpur Express Special (03055) is a covid starts from Katwa station and runs upto Ahmadpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 52 and reaches its destination on day 1. Katwa Ahmadpur Express Special-0 departs from Nabagram Kankurhati at 08:28 and arrives Ahmadpur Jn at 10:00 on day 1.

03055 Katwa Ahmadpur Express Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Katwa Ahmadpur Express Special ?

Ans. 52.

Q. Is pantry car available in Katwa Ahmadpur Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Katwa Ahmadpur Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Katwa Ahmadpur Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Katwa to Ahmadpur Jn in Katwa Ahmadpur Express Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.