Lal Kuan - Howrah Inaugural Special - 03054 Train Schedule
(Lal Kuan Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 24h 20m , Distance: 1345 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lal Kuan - Howrah Inaugural Special - 03054

The table below shows the time schedule of Lal Kuan - Howrah Inaugural Special (03054) . Timing of Lal Kuan - Howrah Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lal Kuan Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
origin
18:35
0 -- 0
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
19:02
19:04
2m 0 -- 21.7
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
19:55
20:25
30m 0 -- 66.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
21:20
21:25
5m 0 -- 129.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
01:15
01:25
10m 1 -- 364.4
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 -- 442.3
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
04:40
04:45
5m 1 -- 537.4
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
07:05
07:20
15m 1 -- 665.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
08:10
08:35
25m 1 -- 683
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
09:56
09:58
2m 1 -- 803
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
11:30
11:35
5m 1 -- 888.1
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
14:40
14:45
5m 1 -- 1087.6
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:45
15:50
5m 1 -- 1145.9
Durgapur
(DGR)
16:20
16:22
2m 1 -- 1188.1
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
17:12
17:14
2m 1 -- 1251.9
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
18:55
destination
1 -- 1345

Coach Position Of 03054 - Lal Kuan - Howrah Inaugural Special

Lal Kuan - Howrah Inaugural Special ( 03054 ) has 4 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR
SLR
RMU

Lal Kuan - Howrah Inaugural Special (03054) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lal Kuan Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1345 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lal Kuan - Howrah Inaugural Special-0 departs from Rudrapur City at 19:04 and arrives Howrah Jn at 18:55 on day 1.

03054 Lal Kuan - Howrah Inaugural Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lal Kuan - Howrah Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lal Kuan - Howrah Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 1345 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lal Kuan - Howrah Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lal Kuan - Howrah Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lal Kuan - Howrah Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lal Kuan Jn to Howrah Jn in Lal Kuan - Howrah Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.