FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kulik Special - 03053 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Barddhaman Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 640 , Distance: 487 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kulik Special - 03053

The table below shows the time schedule of Kulik Special (03053) . Timing of Kulik Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
23:50
0 -- 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
08:35
00:00 1 7 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
10:50
10:52
02:00 1 1 107
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
11:38
11:40
02:00 1 1 159
Prantik
(PNE)
11:49
11:50
01:00 1 1 163
Liluah
(LLH)
23:57
23:58
1m 0 -- 4.7
Sainthia
(SNT)
12:25
12:27
02:00 1 3 192
Belur
(BEQ)
00:01
00:02
1m 1 -- 6.3
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
12:59
13:01
02:00 1 2 220
Bally
(BLY)
00:04
00:05
1m 1 -- 8.4
Pakur
(PKR)
13:43
13:45
02:00 1 1 272
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
14:56
14:58
02:00 1 2 308
Malda Town
(MLDT)
15:50
16:20
30:00 1 344
Belanagar
(BZL)
00:07
00:08
1m 1 -- 10.9
Samsi
(SM)
16:48
16:50
02:00 1 2 378
Dankuni Jn
(DKAE)
00:12
00:13
1m 1 -- 14.6
Gobra
(GBRA)
00:15
00:16
1m 1 -- 17
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
17:40
17:42
02:00 1 1,2 434
Raiganj
(RGJ)
18:10
18:15
05:00 1 1 455
Janai Road
(JOX)
00:19
00:20
1m 1 -- 20.2
Kaliyanganj
(KAJ)
18:42
18:44
02:00 1 475
Begampur
(BPAE)
00:21
00:22
1m 1 -- 22.2
Baruipara
(BRPA)
00:25
00:26
1m 1 -- 25.9
Radhikapur
(RDP)
19:15
00:00 1 487
Mirzapur Bankipur
(MBE)
00:29
00:30
1m 1 -- 29.1
Balarambati
(BLAE)
00:31
00:32
1m 1 -- 31.1
Kamarkundu
(KQU)
00:35
00:36
1m 1 -- 32.8
Madhusudanpur
(MDSE)
00:39
00:40
1m 1 -- 35.7
Chandanpur
(CDAE)
00:44
00:45
1m 1 -- 40.2
Porabazar
(PBZ)
00:49
00:50
1m 1 -- 44.4
Belmuri
(BMAE)
00:51
00:52
1m 1 -- 46.4
Dhaniakhali Halt
(DNHL)
00:54
00:55
1m 1 -- 48.6
Sibaichandi
(SHBC)
00:57
00:58
1m 1 -- 51.4
Hajigarh
(HIH)
01:02
01:03
1m 1 -- 55.3
Gurap
(GRAE)
01:05
01:06
1m 1 -- 57.5
Jhapandanga
(JPQ)
01:10
01:11
1m 1 -- 62.3
Jaugram
(JRAE)
01:13
01:14
1m 1 -- 64.3
Nabagram
(NBAE)
01:18
01:19
1m 1 -- 68.6
Masagram Jn
(MSAE)
01:21
01:22
1m 1 -- 71.7
Chanchai
(CHC)
01:25
01:26
1m 1 -- 74.7
Pallaroad
(PRAE)
01:28
01:29
1m 1 -- 77.7
Saktigarh
(SKG)
01:33
01:34
1m 1 -- 82.9
Gangpur
(GRP)
01:37
01:38
1m 1 -- 87.6
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:55
destination
1 -- 94.5

Coach Position Of 03053 - Kulik Special

Kulik Special ( 03053 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
D9
D10
DL2

Kulik Special (03053) is a express starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Barddhaman Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 487 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kulik Special-0 departs from Howrah Jn at 08:35 and arrives Barddhaman Jn at 01:55 on day 1.

03053 Kulik Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kulik Special ?

Ans. 487.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kulik Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kulik Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kulik Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Barddhaman Jn in Kulik Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.