Howrah - Lalkuan SF Inaugural Special - 03053 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Lal Kuan Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 24h 10m , Distance: 1344 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah - Lalkuan SF Inaugural Special - 03053

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Lalkuan SF Inaugural Special (03053) . Timing of Howrah - Lalkuan SF Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
23:50
0 -- 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
17:10
0 -- 0
Liluah
(LLH)
23:57
23:58
1m 0 -- 4.7
Belur
(BEQ)
00:01
00:02
1m 1 -- 6.3
Bally
(BLY)
00:04
00:05
1m 1 -- 8.4
Belanagar
(BZL)
00:07
00:08
1m 1 -- 10.9
Dankuni Jn
(DKAE)
00:12
00:13
1m 1 -- 14.6
Gobra
(GBRA)
00:15
00:16
1m 1 -- 17
Janai Road
(JOX)
00:19
00:20
1m 1 -- 20.2
Begampur
(BPAE)
00:21
00:22
1m 1 -- 22.2
Baruipara
(BRPA)
00:25
00:26
1m 1 -- 25.9
Mirzapur Bankipur
(MBE)
00:29
00:30
1m 1 -- 29.1
Balarambati
(BLAE)
00:31
00:32
1m 1 -- 31.1
Kamarkundu
(KQU)
00:35
00:36
1m 1 -- 32.8
Madhusudanpur
(MDSE)
00:39
00:40
1m 1 -- 35.7
Chandanpur
(CDAE)
00:44
00:45
1m 1 -- 40.2
Porabazar
(PBZ)
00:49
00:50
1m 1 -- 44.4
Belmuri
(BMAE)
00:51
00:52
1m 1 -- 46.4
Dhaniakhali Halt
(DNHL)
00:54
00:55
1m 1 -- 48.6
Sibaichandi
(SHBC)
00:57
00:58
1m 1 -- 51.4
Hajigarh
(HIH)
01:02
01:03
1m 1 -- 55.3
Gurap
(GRAE)
01:05
01:06
1m 1 -- 57.5
Jhapandanga
(JPQ)
01:10
01:11
1m 1 -- 62.3
Jaugram
(JRAE)
01:13
01:14
1m 1 -- 64.3
Nabagram
(NBAE)
01:18
01:19
1m 1 -- 68.6
Masagram Jn
(MSAE)
01:21
01:22
1m 1 -- 71.7
Chanchai
(CHC)
01:25
01:26
1m 1 -- 74.7
Pallaroad
(PRAE)
01:28
01:29
1m 1 -- 77.7
Saktigarh
(SKG)
01:33
01:34
1m 1 -- 82.9
Gangpur
(GRP)
01:37
01:38
1m 1 -- 87.6
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
18:19
18:21
2m 0 -- 93.2
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:55
destination
1 -- 94.5
Durgapur
(DGR)
19:04
19:06
2m 0 -- 156.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
19:45
19:50
5m 0 -- 199.1
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
20:44
20:52
8m 0 -- 257.5
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 456.9
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
00:54
00:56
2m 1 -- 542
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
03:05
03:25
20m 1 -- 663
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
04:10
04:30
20m 1 -- 679
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
06:20
06:25
5m 1 -- 807
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
08:15
08:23
8m 1 -- 902.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
10:20
10:30
10m 1 -- 980.1
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
14:05
14:10
5m 1 -- 1214.9
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
15:10
15:45
35m 1 -- 1278
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
16:50
16:52
2m 1 -- 1322.8
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
17:20
destination
1 -- 1344.5

Coach Position Of 03053 - Howrah - Lalkuan SF Inaugural Special

Howrah - Lalkuan SF Inaugural Special ( 03053 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
RMU

Howrah - Lalkuan SF Inaugural Special (03053) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Lal Kuan Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1344 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah - Lalkuan SF Inaugural Special-0 departs from Howrah Jn at 17:10 and arrives Lal Kuan Jn at 17:20 on day 1.

03053 Howrah - Lalkuan SF Inaugural Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Lalkuan SF Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Lalkuan SF Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 1344 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Lalkuan SF Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Lalkuan SF Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Lalkuan SF Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Lal Kuan Jn in Howrah - Lalkuan SF Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.