FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID 19 Special - 03047 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Rampur Hat)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 290 , Distance: 219 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID 19 Special - 03047

The table below shows the time schedule of Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID 19 Special (03047) . Timing of Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
16:35
00:00 1 0
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
17:13
17:14
01:00 1 33
Chuchura
(CNS)
17:19
17:20
01:00 1 36
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
17:29
17:31
02:00 1 40
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
18:31
18:33
02:00 1 107
Talit
(TIT)
18:42
18:43
01:00 1 114
Khana Jn
(KAN)
18:50
18:51
01:00 1 120
Jhapater Dhal
(JTL)
19:00
19:01
01:00 1 2 125
Banpas
(BPS)
19:08
19:09
01:00 1 130
Noadar Dhal
(NRX)
19:16
19:17
01:00 1 2 135
Guskara
(GKH)
19:24
19:25
01:00 1 2 140
Pichkurirdhal
(PCQ)
19:32
19:33
01:00 1 146
Bhedia
(BDH)
19:39
19:40
01:00 1 1 151
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
19:47
19:49
02:00 1 1 159
Prantik
(PNE)
19:59
20:00
01:00 1 163
Kopai
(KPLE)
20:09
20:10
01:00 1 170
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
20:19
20:20
01:00 1 178
Bataspur
(BSLE)
20:28
20:29
01:00 1 184
Sainthia
(SNT)
20:36
20:37
01:00 1 192
Gadadharpur
(GHLE)
20:44
20:45
01:00 1 199
Mallarpur
(MLV)
20:52
20:53
01:00 1 207
TARAPITH ROAD
(TPF)
20:57
20:58
01:00 1 212
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
21:25
00:00 1 220

Coach Position Of 03047 - Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID 19 Special

Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID 19 Special ( 03047 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
EOG

Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID 19 Special (03047) is a covid starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Rampur Hat.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 219 and reaches its destination on day 1. Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Chandan Nagar at 17:14 and arrives Rampur Hat at 21:25 on day 1.

03047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID 19 Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 219.

Q. Is pantry car available in Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Rampur Hat in Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.