Raxaul - Howrah Jansadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) - 03044 Train Schedule
(Raxaul Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 18h 5m , Distance: 693 km , Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Raxaul - Howrah Jansadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) - 03044

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul - Howrah Jansadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) (03044) . Timing of Raxaul - Howrah Jansadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Raxaul Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
origin
10:00
0 -- 0
Ramgarhwa
(RGH)
10:10
10:12
2m 0 1 14.2
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
10:30
10:55
25m 0 -- 29.2
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
11:11
11:14
3m 0 -- 49.8
Chakia
(CAA)
11:35
11:37
2m 0 -- 81.9
Mehsi
(MAI)
11:45
11:47
2m 0 -- 90.5
Motipur
(MTR)
11:58
12:00
2m 0 -- 103.9
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
13:25
13:30
5m 0 -- 130
Narayanpur Anant
(NRPA)
13:40
13:42
2m 0 -- 134.9
Silout
(SLT)
13:49
13:51
2m 0 -- 140.5
Siho
(SIHO)
13:58
14:00
2m 0 -- 148.3
Dholi
(DOL)
14:07
14:09
2m 0 -- 155.2
Dubaha
(DUBH)
14:16
14:18
2m 0 -- 161.2
Khudiram Bose Pusa
(KRBP)
14:26
14:28
2m 0 -- 168.5
Karpoori Gram
(KPGM)
14:35
14:37
2m 0 -- 175.9
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
14:57
15:02
5m 0 -- 182.1
Ujiarpur
(UJP)
15:13
15:15
2m 0 -- 191.2
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
15:47
15:49
2m 0 2 205.4
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
16:25
16:27
2m 0 -- 216.5
Teghra
(TGA)
16:45
16:47
2m 0 -- 225.4
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
17:25
17:45
20m 0 -- 232.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:10
19:15
5m 0 -- 272.1
Jamui
(JMU)
19:58
20:00
2m 0 -- 299.5
Jhajha
(JAJ)
20:55
21:05
10m 0 -- 325.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
21:37
21:42
5m 0 1 369.5
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
22:07
22:11
4m 0 -- 398.5
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
22:55
22:57
2m 0 2 455
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
23:26
23:36
10m 0 6 480.1
RaniGanj
(RNG)
23:53
23:57
4m 0 -- 498.4
Andal Jn
(UDL)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 -- 505.4
Durgapur
(DGR)
00:28
00:32
4m 1 -- 522.3
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:36
01:41
5m 1 -- 586.1
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 -- 653.6
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
02:53
02:54
1m 1 -- 660.4
Seoraphuli Jn
(SHE)
03:09
03:10
1m 1 -- 671.1
Shrirampur
(SRP)
03:14
03:15
1m 1 -- 673.5
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
04:05
destination
1 -- 693.2

Coach Position Of 03044 - Raxaul - Howrah Jansadharan Holi Special (UnReserved)

Raxaul - Howrah Jansadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) ( 03044 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
SGL

Raxaul - Howrah Jansadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) (03044) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Raxaul Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 693 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Raxaul - Howrah Jansadharan Holi Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Ramgarhwa at 10:12 and arrives Howrah Jn at 04:05 on day 1.

03044 Raxaul - Howrah Jansadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Raxaul - Howrah Jansadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 38 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Raxaul - Howrah Jansadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 693 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Raxaul - Howrah Jansadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Raxaul - Howrah Jansadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Raxaul - Howrah Jansadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Raxaul Jn to Howrah Jn in Raxaul - Howrah Jansadharan Holi Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.