Howrah - Raxaul Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 03043 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 17h 15m , Distance: 693 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah - Raxaul Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 03043

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Raxaul Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (03043) . Timing of Howrah - Raxaul Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
15:45
0 13,14 0
Shrirampur
(SRP)
16:09
16:10
1m 0 -- 19.6
Seoraphuli Jn
(SHE)
16:21
16:26
5m 0 -- 22
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
16:35
16:36
1m 0 -- 32.8
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
16:49
16:54
5m 0 -- 39.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
18:10
18:14
4m 0 1,2 107.1
Panagarh
(PAN)
18:47
18:48
1m 0 -- 155.1
Durgapur
(DGR)
19:04
19:09
5m 0 3 170.8
Waria
(OYR)
19:17
19:18
1m 0 -- 179.5
Andal Jn
(UDL)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 -- 187.7
RaniGanj
(RNG)
19:38
19:39
1m 0 -- 194.7
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
20:03
20:08
5m 0 3 213.1
Sitarampur Jn
(STN)
20:20
20:22
2m 0 -- 221.9
Rupnarayanpur
(RNPR)
20:33
20:34
1m 0 -- 233.8
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
20:43
20:46
3m 0 3 238.2
Jamtara
(JMT)
21:00
21:01
1m 0 -- 252.7
Vidyasagar
(VDS)
21:19
21:20
1m 0 -- 270.4
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
21:43
21:47
4m 0 -- 294.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
22:11
22:16
5m 0 -- 323.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
23:21
23:26
5m 0 -- 367.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
00:01
00:06
5m 1 -- 421.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
01:40
02:00
20m 1 -- 460.3
Teghra
(TGA)
02:13
02:15
2m 1 -- 467.7
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
02:26
02:28
2m 1 -- 476.6
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
02:40
02:42
2m 1 1 487.8
Ujiarpur
(UJP)
02:54
02:56
2m 1 -- 501.9
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 3 511
Karpoori Gram
(KPGM)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 517.3
Khudiram Bose Pusa
(KRBP)
03:39
03:41
2m 1 -- 524.6
Dubaha
(DUBH)
03:49
03:51
2m 1 -- 532
Dholi
(DOL)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 -- 538
Siho
(SIHO)
04:07
04:09
2m 1 -- 544.8
Silout
(SLT)
04:16
04:18
2m 1 -- 552.6
Narayanpur Anant
(NRPA)
04:25
04:27
2m 1 -- 558.3
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
05:05
05:15
10m 1 -- 563.1
Motipur
(MTR)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 -- 589.3
Mehsi
(MAI)
05:48
05:50
2m 1 -- 602.7
Chakia
(CAA)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 -- 611.2
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
06:25
06:28
3m 1 -- 643.3
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
06:45
07:10
25m 1 -- 663.9
Ramgarhwa
(RGH)
07:23
07:25
2m 1 1 679
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
09:00
destination
1 1 693.2

Coach Position Of 03043 - Howrah - Raxaul Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

Howrah - Raxaul Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ( 03043 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
SGL

Howrah - Raxaul Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (03043) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Raxaul Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 693 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah - Raxaul Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Shrirampur at 16:10 and arrives Raxaul Jn at 09:00 on day 1.

03043 Howrah - Raxaul Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Raxaul Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Raxaul Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 693 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Raxaul Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Raxaul Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Raxaul Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn in Howrah - Raxaul Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.