FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Azimganj Katwa Passenger Special - 03040 Train Schedule
(Azimganj Jn to Katwa)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 125 , Distance: 73 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Azimganj Katwa Passenger Special - 03040

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimganj Katwa Passenger Special (03040) . Timing of Azimganj Katwa Passenger Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Azimganj Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
13:15
00:00 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road
(LCAE)
13:22
13:23
01:00 1 7
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
13:31
13:32
01:00 1 15
Jivanti Halt
(JVT)
13:37
13:38
01:00 1 1 20
Karna Subarna
(KNSN)
13:44
13:45
01:00 1 26
Chowrigacha
(CWLE)
13:53
13:54
01:00 1 35
Bazarsau
(BZLE)
14:07
14:08
01:00 1 42
Miangram
(MIAN)
14:15
14:16
01:00 1 46
Tenya
(TYAE)
14:21
14:22
01:00 1 49
Malihati Talibpur Road
(MHTR)
14:28
14:29
01:00 1 54
Salar
(SALE)
14:33
14:34
01:00 1 56
Jhamatpur Baharan
(JHBN)
14:39
14:40
01:00 1 60
Gangatikuri
(GGLE)
14:53
14:54
01:00 1 63
Shiblun
(SHBL)
14:58
14:59
01:00 1 65
Nabagram Kankurhati
(NBKH)
15:04
15:05
01:00 1 70
Katwa
(KWAE)
15:20
00:00 1 73

Azimganj Katwa Passenger Special (03040) is a covid starts from Azimganj Jn station and runs upto Katwa.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 73 and reaches its destination on day 1. Azimganj Katwa Passenger Special-0 departs from Lalbagh Court Road at 13:23 and arrives Katwa at 15:20 on day 1.

03040 Azimganj Katwa Passenger Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Azimganj Katwa Passenger Special ?

Ans. 73.

Q. Is pantry car available in Azimganj Katwa Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Azimganj Katwa Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Azimganj Katwa Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Azimganj Jn to Katwa in Azimganj Katwa Passenger Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.