FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Azimganj Katwa Express Special - 03036 Train Schedule
(Asansol Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 125 , Distance: 73 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Azimganj Katwa Express Special - 03036

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimganj Katwa Express Special (03036) . Timing of Azimganj Katwa Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Asansol Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
origin
05:30
0 -- 0
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
07:30
00:00 1 0
Dahapara Dham
(DHPD)
07:36
07:37
01:00 1 4
Lalbagh Court Road
(LCAE)
07:42
07:43
01:00 1 7
Niyalish Para
(NLSF)
07:50
07:51
01:00 1 12
RaniGanj
(RNG)
05:44
05:45
1m 0 -- 18.3
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
07:53
07:54
01:00 1 15
Jivanti Halt
(JVT)
08:00
08:01
01:00 1 1 20
Karna Subarna
(KNSN)
08:07
08:08
01:00 1 26
Kanthaliya Road
(KTLR)
08:13
08:14
01:00 1 33
Chowrigacha
(CWLE)
08:19
08:20
01:00 1 35
Andal Jn
(UDL)
05:55
05:57
2m 0 -- 25.4
Kazipara Halt
(KZPE)
08:25
08:26
01:00 1 1 39
Bazarsau
(BZLE)
08:30
08:31
01:00 1 42
Miangram
(MIAN)
08:37
08:38
01:00 1 46
Tenya
(TYAE)
08:43
08:44
01:00 1 49
Malihati Talibpur Road
(MHTR)
08:51
08:52
01:00 1 54
Salar
(SALE)
08:55
08:56
01:00 1 56
Jhamatpur Baharan
(JHBN)
09:01
09:02
01:00 1 60
Gangatikuri
(GGLE)
09:12
09:13
01:00 1 63
Durgapur
(DGR)
06:11
06:13
2m 0 -- 42.2
Shiblun
(SHBL)
09:17
09:18
01:00 1 65
Panagarh
(PAN)
06:25
06:26
1m 0 -- 58
Nabagram Kankurhati
(NBKH)
09:23
09:24
01:00 1 70
Katwa
(KWAE)
09:35
00:00 1 73
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
07:09
07:11
2m 0 -- 106
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
08:45
destination
0 -- 199.1

Azimganj Katwa Express Special (03036) is a covid starts from Asansol Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 73 and reaches its destination on day 0. Azimganj Katwa Express Special-0 departs from Azimganj Jn at 07:30 and arrives Howrah Jn at 08:45 on day 0.

03036 Azimganj Katwa Express Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Azimganj Katwa Express Special ?

Ans. 73.

Q. Is pantry car available in Azimganj Katwa Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Azimganj Katwa Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Azimganj Katwa Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Asansol Jn to Howrah Jn in Azimganj Katwa Express Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.