Raxaul-Howrah Eid-Ul-Fitra Special - 03030 Train Schedule
(Raxaul Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Special Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 15h 30m , Distance: 693 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Raxaul-Howrah Eid-Ul-Fitra Special - 03030

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul-Howrah Eid-Ul-Fitra Special (03030) . Timing of Raxaul-Howrah Eid-Ul-Fitra Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Raxaul Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
origin
20:45
0 -- 0
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
21:50
22:16
26m 0 -- 29.2
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
22:40
22:45
5m 0 -- 49.8
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
00:35
00:45
10m 1 -- 130
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 -- 182.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
02:55
03:15
20m 1 -- 232.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 -- 272.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 -- 325.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
06:20
06:22
2m 1 -- 369.5
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
06:47
06:49
2m 1 -- 398.5
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:05
08:20
15m 1 -- 480.1
Durgapur
(DGR)
08:52
08:54
2m 1 -- 522.3
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
09:45
09:47
2m 1 -- 586.1
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
11:00
11:02
2m 1 -- 653.6
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
12:15
destination
1 -- 693.2

Raxaul-Howrah Eid-Ul-Fitra Special (03030) is a Special Rake starts from Raxaul Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 693 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Raxaul-Howrah Eid-Ul-Fitra Special-0 departs from Sagauli Jn at 22:16 and arrives Howrah Jn at 12:15 on day 1.

03030 Raxaul-Howrah Eid-Ul-Fitra Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Raxaul-Howrah Eid-Ul-Fitra Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Raxaul-Howrah Eid-Ul-Fitra Special ?

Ans. 693 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Raxaul-Howrah Eid-Ul-Fitra Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Raxaul-Howrah Eid-Ul-Fitra Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Raxaul-Howrah Eid-Ul-Fitra Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Raxaul Jn to Howrah Jn in Raxaul-Howrah Eid-Ul-Fitra Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.