FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mokama Howrah Express Special - 03030 Train Schedule
(Mokameh Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type covid
Travel Time: 855 , Distance: 455 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mokama Howrah Express Special - 03030

The table below shows the time schedule of Mokama Howrah Express Special (03030) . Timing of Mokama Howrah Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mokameh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
12:45
00:00 1 4 0
Tall Junction
(TALL)
12:52
12:53
01:00 1 4
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
12:58
13:00
02:00 1 8
Barhiya
(BRYA)
13:14
13:16
02:00 1 18
DUMRI HALT
(DMRX)
13:24
13:25
01:00 1 22
Dhurani Jwas Halt
(DJS)
13:31
13:32
01:00 1 25
Mankatha
(MKB)
13:35
13:36
01:00 1 27
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
13:43
13:45
02:00 1 3 33
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
13:55
14:00
05:00 1 6 34
Bansipur
(BSQP)
14:10
14:11
01:00 1 2 41
Mananpur
(MNP)
14:19
14:21
02:00 1 2 48
Jamui
(JMU)
14:41
14:46
05:00 1 2 62
Gidhaur
(GHR)
15:00
15:02
02:00 1 76
Dadpur
(DPX)
15:10
15:11
01:00 1 80
Jhajha
(JAJ)
15:40
15:50
10:00 1 88
Narganjo Halt
(NRGO)
16:01
16:02
01:00 1 96
Simultala
(STL)
16:18
16:19
01:00 1 106
Lahabon
(LHB)
16:29
16:30
01:00 1 116
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
16:49
16:54
05:00 1 132
Kumrabad Rohini
(KBQ)
16:59
17:00
01:00 1 136
Sankarpur
(SNQ)
17:06
17:07
01:00 1 140
Mathurapur
(MUW)
17:15
17:16
01:00 1 149
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
17:34
17:39
05:00 1 161
JORAMOW
(JRW)
17:49
17:50
01:00 1 171
Madankata
(MNC)
17:58
17:59
01:00 1 176
Vidyasagar
(VDS)
18:08
18:09
01:00 1 185
Jamtara
(JMT)
18:25
18:26
01:00 1 203
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
18:42
18:44
02:00 1 217
Rupnarayanpur
(RNPR)
18:52
18:53
01:00 1 221
Salanpur
(SLS)
19:01
19:02
01:00 1 229
Sitarampur
(STN)
19:10
19:12
02:00 1 233
BARACHAK
(BCQ)
19:20
19:21
01:00 1 237
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
20:15
20:35
20:00 1 242
Kalipahari
(KPK)
20:41
20:42
01:00 1 247
Raniganj
(RNG)
20:59
21:04
05:00 1 261
Andal Jn
(UDL)
21:10
21:12
02:00 1 268
Waria
(OYR)
21:22
21:23
01:00 1 276
Durgapur
(DGR)
21:33
21:38
05:00 1 284
Panagarh
(PAN)
21:52
21:53
01:00 1 300
Mankar
(MNAE)
22:03
22:04
01:00 1 311
Khana Jn
(KAN)
23:15
23:16
01:00 1 335
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
23:31
23:46
15:00 1 348
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
00:43
00:53
10:00 2 416
Chuchura
(CNS)
01:01
01:02
01:00 2 419
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
01:08
01:09
01:00 2 422
Seoraphuli
(SHE)
01:19
01:20
01:00 2 433
Serampore
(SRP)
01:29
01:30
01:00 2 436
Bally
(BLY)
01:46
01:47
01:00 2 447
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
03:00
00:00 2 455

Coach Position Of 03030 - Mokama Howrah Express Special

Mokama Howrah Express Special ( 03030 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Mokama Howrah Express Special (03030) is a covid starts from Mokameh Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 455 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mokama Howrah Express Special-0 departs from Tall Junction at 12:53 and arrives Howrah Jn at 03:00 on day 2.

03030 Mokama Howrah Express Special has total 49 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mokama Howrah Express Special ?

Ans. 455.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mokama Howrah Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mokama Howrah Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mokama Howrah Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mokameh Jn to Howrah Jn in Mokama Howrah Express Special train?

Ans. There are 49 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.