Howrah-Raxaul Eid-Ul-Fitra Special - 03029 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 15h 55m , Distance: 693 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah-Raxaul Eid-Ul-Fitra Special - 03029

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah-Raxaul Eid-Ul-Fitra Special (03029) . Timing of Howrah-Raxaul Eid-Ul-Fitra Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
22:50
0 -- 0
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 -- 39.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:11
01:13
2m 1 -- 107.1
Durgapur
(DGR)
01:59
02:01
2m 1 -- 170.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 -- 213.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
03:52
03:54
2m 1 -- 294.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
04:20
04:22
2m 1 -- 323.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
05:55
06:00
5m 1 -- 367.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
06:46
06:48
2m 1 -- 421.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
08:10
08:30
20m 1 -- 460.3
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
09:45
09:55
10m 1 -- 511
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
10:55
11:00
5m 1 -- 563.1
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 -- 643.3
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
13:30
13:50
20m 1 -- 663.9
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
14:45
destination
1 -- 693.2

Howrah-Raxaul Eid-Ul-Fitra Special (03029) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Raxaul Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 693 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah-Raxaul Eid-Ul-Fitra Special-0 departs from Bandel Jn at 23:55 and arrives Raxaul Jn at 14:45 on day 1.

03029 Howrah-Raxaul Eid-Ul-Fitra Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah-Raxaul Eid-Ul-Fitra Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah-Raxaul Eid-Ul-Fitra Special ?

Ans. 693 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah-Raxaul Eid-Ul-Fitra Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah-Raxaul Eid-Ul-Fitra Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah-Raxaul Eid-Ul-Fitra Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn in Howrah-Raxaul Eid-Ul-Fitra Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.