FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Mokama Express Special - 03029 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type covid
Travel Time: 690 , Distance: 455 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Mokama Express Special - 03029

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mokama Express Special (03029) . Timing of Howrah Mokama Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
23:20
00:00 1 0
Serampore
(SRP)
23:41
23:42
01:00 1 20
Seoraphuli
(SHE)
23:48
23:49
01:00 1 22
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
00:01
00:02
01:00 2 33
Chuchura
(CNS)
00:06
00:07
01:00 2 36
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
00:20
00:25
05:00 2 40
Adi Saptagram
(ADST)
00:29
00:30
01:00 2 43
Magra
(MUG)
00:34
00:35
01:00 2 47
Talandu
(TLO)
00:40
00:41
01:00 2 50
Khanyan
(KHN)
00:47
00:48
01:00 2 56
Pundooah
(PDA)
00:54
00:55
01:00 2 61
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:35
01:40
05:00 2 107
Khana Jn
(KAN)
01:58
01:59
01:00 2 120
Mankar
(MNAE)
02:18
02:19
01:00 2 145
Panagarh
(PAN)
02:27
02:28
01:00 2 155
Durgapur
(DGR)
02:39
02:42
03:00 2 171
Waria
(OYR)
02:53
02:54
01:00 2 180
Andal Jn
(UDL)
03:01
03:02
01:00 2 188
Raniganj
(RNG)
03:12
03:17
05:00 2 195
Kalipahari
(KPK)
03:27
03:28
01:00 2 208
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
03:36
03:46
10:00 2 213
BARACHAK
(BCQ)
03:51
03:52
01:00 2 218
Sitarampur
(STN)
03:57
03:58
01:00 2 222
Salanpur
(SLS)
04:04
04:05
01:00 2 227
Rupnarayanpur
(RNPR)
04:12
04:13
01:00 2 234
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 238
Jamtara
(JMT)
04:35
04:36
01:00 2 253
Vidyasagar
(VDS)
04:51
04:52
01:00 2 270
Madankata
(MNC)
05:01
05:02
01:00 2 279
JORAMOW
(JRW)
05:08
05:09
01:00 2 285
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 295
Mathurapur
(MUW)
05:35
05:36
01:00 2 306
Sankarpur
(SNQ)
05:46
05:47
01:00 2 315
Kumrabad Rohini
(KBQ)
05:52
05:53
01:00 2 319
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
06:00
06:05
05:00 2 324
Lahabon
(LHB)
06:17
06:18
01:00 2 339
Simultala
(STL)
06:31
06:32
01:00 2 349
Narganjo Halt
(NRGO)
06:46
06:47
01:00 2 360
Jhajha
(JAJ)
07:30
07:35
05:00 2 368
Dadpur
(DPX)
07:41
07:42
01:00 2 375
Gidhaur
(GHR)
07:46
07:48
02:00 2 379
Jamui
(JMU)
08:05
08:10
05:00 2 1 394
Mananpur
(MNP)
08:21
08:22
01:00 2 1 408
Bansipur
(BSQP)
08:29
08:30
01:00 2 1 414
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
08:40
08:45
05:00 2 2 421
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
08:49
08:51
02:00 2 2 422
Mankatha
(MKB)
08:59
09:00
01:00 2 428
Dhurani Jwas Halt
(DJS)
09:02
09:03
01:00 2 430
DUMRI HALT
(DMRX)
09:07
09:08
01:00 2 2 433
Ganga Sahay
(GGSY)
09:12
09:13
01:00 2 435
Barhiya
(BRYA)
09:17
09:19
02:00 2 438
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
09:38
09:40
02:00 2 447
Tall Junction
(TALL)
09:51
09:52
01:00 2 451
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
10:50
00:00 2 4 455

Coach Position Of 03029 - Howrah Mokama Express Special

Howrah Mokama Express Special ( 03029 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Howrah Mokama Express Special (03029) is a covid starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Mokameh Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 455 and reaches its destination on day 2. Howrah Mokama Express Special-0 departs from Serampore at 23:42 and arrives Mokameh Jn at 10:50 on day 2.

03029 Howrah Mokama Express Special has total 54 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Mokama Express Special ?

Ans. 455.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Mokama Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Mokama Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Mokama Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn in Howrah Mokama Express Special train?

Ans. There are 54 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.