FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Azimganj Howrah Kavi Guru Special - 03028 Train Schedule
(Azimganj Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 360 , Distance: 279 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Azimganj Howrah Kavi Guru Special - 03028

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimganj Howrah Kavi Guru Special (03028) . Timing of Azimganj Howrah Kavi Guru Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Azimganj Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
07:55
00:00 1 0
Sagardighi
(SDI)
08:19
08:20
01:00 1 19
Morgram
(MGAE)
08:31
08:32
01:00 1 27
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
08:54
08:56
02:00 1 45
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
09:18
09:20
02:00 1 59
Sainthia
(SNT)
09:45
09:46
01:00 1 87
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
09:59
10:00
01:00 1 101
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
10:16
10:18
02:00 1 120
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
11:35
11:37
02:00 1 172
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
12:48
12:50
02:00 1 239
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
13:55
00:00 1 279

Azimganj Howrah Kavi Guru Special (03028) is a express starts from Azimganj Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 279 and reaches its destination on day 1. Azimganj Howrah Kavi Guru Special-0 departs from Sagardighi at 08:20 and arrives Howrah Jn at 13:55 on day 1.

03028 Azimganj Howrah Kavi Guru Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Azimganj Howrah Kavi Guru Special ?

Ans. 279.

Q. Is pantry car available in Azimganj Howrah Kavi Guru Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Azimganj Howrah Kavi Guru Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Azimganj Howrah Kavi Guru Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Azimganj Jn to Howrah Jn in Azimganj Howrah Kavi Guru Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.