FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special - 03027 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 350 , Distance: 279 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special - 03027

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special (03027) . Timing of Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
22:30
00:00 1 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
20:00
0 13 0
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
23:26
23:28
02:00 1 40
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
00:37
00:39
02:00 2 107
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
01:25
01:27
02:00 2 159
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
02:31
02:33
02:00 2 220
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
02:49
02:51
02:00 2 234
Morgram
(MGAE)
03:16
03:17
01:00 2 252
Sagardighi
(SDI)
03:27
03:28
01:00 2 260
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
04:20
00:00 2 279
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
21:25
21:30
5m 0 -- 93.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
22:20
22:22
2m 0 -- 156.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
23:02
23:12
10m 0 -- 199.1
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
00:38
00:43
5m 1 -- 309.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
01:42
01:50
8m 1 -- 353.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
02:35
02:37
2m 1 -- 407.2
Mokama
(MKA)
03:13
03:15
2m 1 -- 441.3
Barh
(BARH)
03:34
03:35
1m 1 -- 467.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
03:53
03:55
2m 1 -- 485.1
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
05:05
05:15
10m 1 -- 530.5
Danapur
(DNR)
05:29
05:31
2m 1 -- 540.2
Ara Jn
(ARA)
06:04
06:06
2m 1 -- 579.5
Bihiya
(BEA)
06:20
06:21
1m 1 -- 600.9
Buxar
(BXR)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 8 648
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
09:40
10:00
20m 1 -- 741.9
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
10:50
destination
1 -- 760

Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special (03027) is a express starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 279 and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special-0 departs from Howrah Jn at 20:00 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 10:50 on day 1.

03027 Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special ?

Ans. 279.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Varanasi Jn in Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.