FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gaya Howrah Special - 03024 Train Schedule
(Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 930 , Distance: 654 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gaya Howrah Special - 03024

The table below shows the time schedule of Gaya Howrah Special (03024) . Timing of Gaya Howrah Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gaya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
12:20
00:00 1 4 0
Tilaya
(TIA)
13:02
13:04
02:00 1 41
Nawadah
(NWD)
13:20
13:22
02:00 1 59
Waris Aleganj
(WRS)
13:35
13:37
02:00 1 78
Kashi Chak
(KSC)
13:49
13:51
02:00 1 88
Sheikpura
(SHK)
14:04
14:06
02:00 1 103
Sirari
(SRY)
14:16
14:18
02:00 1 113
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
14:59
15:01
02:00 1 1 128
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
15:40
15:50
10:00 1 6 129
Kajra
(KJH)
16:08
16:09
01:00 1 145
Abhaipur
(AHA)
16:19
16:20
01:00 1 1 152
Dharhara
(DRH)
16:33
16:34
01:00 1 163
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
17:00
17:10
10:00 1 175
Bariarpur
(BUP)
17:23
17:24
01:00 1 2 186
Sultanganj
(SGG)
17:45
17:46
01:00 1 1 203
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
17:58
17:59
01:00 1 1 214
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
18:20
18:30
10:00 1 3 228
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
19:00
19:01
01:00 1 1 258
Pirpainti
(PPT)
19:24
19:25
01:00 1 1 278
Sahibganj Jn
(SBG)
20:00
20:05
05:00 1 1 301
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
20:36
20:37
01:00 1 339
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
21:17
21:22
05:00 1 356
Pakur
(PKR)
21:49
21:50
01:00 1 382
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
22:47
22:52
05:00 1 435
Mallarpur
(MLV)
23:03
23:04
01:00 1 447
Sainthia
(SNT)
23:20
23:21
01:00 1 463
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
23:49
23:54
05:00 1 495
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:16
01:20
04:00 2 547
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
02:28
02:30
02:00 2 615
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
03:50
00:00 2 654

Coach Position Of 03024 - Gaya Howrah Special

Gaya Howrah Special ( 03024 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D5
D4
A1
B2
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Gaya Howrah Special (03024) is a express starts from Gaya Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 654 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gaya Howrah Special-0 departs from Tilaya at 13:04 and arrives Howrah Jn at 03:50 on day 2.

03024 Gaya Howrah Special has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gaya Howrah Special ?

Ans. 654.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gaya Howrah Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gaya Howrah Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gaya Howrah Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn in Gaya Howrah Special train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.