FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mithila Festival Special - 03022 Train Schedule
(Raxaul Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1080 , Distance: 693 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mithila Festival Special - 03022

The table below shows the time schedule of Mithila Festival Special (03022) . Timing of Mithila Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Raxaul Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
10:00
00:00 1 0
Ramgarhwa
(RGH)
10:11
10:13
02:00 1 1 14
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
10:30
10:55
25:00 1 29
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
11:09
11:11
02:00 1 50
Chakia
(CAA)
11:35
11:37
02:00 1 82
Mehsi
(MAI)
11:46
11:48
02:00 1 91
Motipur
(MTR)
11:58
12:00
02:00 1 104
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
13:25
13:30
05:00 1 130
Dholi
(DOL)
13:56
13:58
02:00 1 155
Khudiram B Pusa
(KRBP)
14:10
14:12
02:00 1 169
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
14:58
15:03
05:00 1 182
Ujiarpur
(UJP)
15:26
15:28
02:00 1 191
Nazirganj
(NAZJ)
15:39
15:40
01:00 1 198
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
15:49
15:51
02:00 1 2 205
Sathajagat
(STJT)
15:58
16:00
02:00 1 210
Bachwara Jn
(BCA)
16:11
16:12
01:00 1 217
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
17:30
17:40
10:00 1 233
DINKAR GRAM SIM
(DKGS)
18:04
18:05
01:00 1 239
Barhiya
(BRYA)
18:34
18:36
02:00 1 256
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
18:51
18:53
02:00 1 3 271
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:02
19:07
05:00 1 5 272
Jamui
(JMU)
19:58
20:00
02:00 1 2 300
Jhajha
(JAJ)
20:50
21:00
10:00 1 326
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
21:32
21:37
05:00 1 370
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
21:58
22:02
04:00 1 399
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
22:48
22:49
01:00 1 1,2 455
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
23:26
23:36
10:00 1 5 480
Raniganj
(RNG)
23:49
23:53
04:00 1 498
Durgapur
(DGR)
00:28
00:32
04:00 2 4 522
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:32
01:36
04:00 2 586
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
02:40
02:45
05:00 2 654
Serampore
(SRP)
03:15
03:20
05:00 2 674
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
04:00
00:00 2 693

Coach Position Of 03022 - Mithila Festival Special

Mithila Festival Special ( 03022 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D3
D4
DE1
DL2

Mithila Festival Special (03022) is a express starts from Raxaul Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 693 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mithila Festival Special-0 departs from Ramgarhwa at 10:13 and arrives Howrah Jn at 04:00 on day 2.

03022 Mithila Festival Special has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mithila Festival Special ?

Ans. 693.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mithila Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mithila Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mithila Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Raxaul Jn to Howrah Jn in Mithila Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.