FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bagh Special - 03020 Train Schedule
(Kathgodam to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2330 , Distance: 1512 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bagh Special - 03020

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagh Special (03020) . Timing of Bagh Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kathgodam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kathgodam
(KGM)
21:50
00:00 1 1 0
Haldwani
(HDW)
22:05
22:10
05:00 1 1 6
Lal Kuan
(LKU)
22:47
22:52
05:00 1 3 22
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
23:20
23:25
05:00 1 1 44
Bilaspur Road
(BLQR)
23:42
23:44
02:00 1 1 62
Rampur
(RMU)
00:25
00:45
20:00 2 3 89
Bareilly
(BE)
01:37
01:47
10:00 2 1 152
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
02:50
02:52
02:00 2 1 223
Roza Jn
(ROZA)
03:05
03:12
07:00 2 1 230
Hardoi
(HRI)
04:00
04:02
02:00 2 3 285
Lucknow
(LKO)
05:50
06:15
25:00 2 2 387
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
07:48
07:50
02:00 2 415
Jarwal Road
(JLD)
08:25
08:27
02:00 2 458
Gonda Jn
(GD)
08:52
09:02
10:00 2 504
Basti
(BST)
10:16
10:19
03:00 2 593
Khalilabad
(KLD)
10:52
10:54
02:00 2 622
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
12:30
12:45
15:00 2 656
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
13:17
13:19
02:00 2 681
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
13:42
13:45
03:00 2 3 705
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
14:15
14:20
05:00 2 4 726
Bhatpar Rani
(BHTR)
14:36
14:38
02:00 2 739
Bankata
(BTK)
14:48
14:50
02:00 2 747
Mairwa
(MW)
14:59
15:01
02:00 2 2 753
Jiradei
(ZRDE)
15:11
15:13
02:00 2 764
Siwan Jn
(SV)
15:30
15:35
05:00 2 1 775
Duraundha Jn
(DDA)
15:50
15:52
02:00 2 2 793
Chainwa
(CW)
16:02
16:04
02:00 2 801
Ekma
(EKMA)
16:14
16:16
02:00 2 2 808
Daudpur
(DDP)
16:26
16:28
02:00 2 817
Chhapra
(CPR)
17:10
17:20
10:00 2 4 836
Dighwara
(DGA)
18:03
18:05
02:00 2 2 867
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
18:50
18:55
05:00 2 4 895
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
19:10
19:12
02:00 2 1 915
Goraul
(GRL)
19:20
19:22
02:00 2 1 923
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
20:00
20:05
05:00 2 949
Dholi
(DOL)
20:26
20:28
02:00 2 974
Khudiram B Pusa
(KRBP)
20:39
20:41
02:00 2 1 988
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
21:35
21:40
05:00 2 4 1001
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
21:58
22:00
02:00 2 2 1025
Bachwara Jn
(BCA)
22:13
22:14
01:00 2 2 1036
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
23:20
23:30
10:00 2 1052
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
01:15
01:20
05:00 3 1091
Jhajha
(JAJ)
02:55
03:05
10:00 3 2 1145
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
03:46
03:51
05:00 3 1 1189
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
04:35
04:39
04:00 3 1218
Vidyasagar
(VDS)
05:01
05:03
02:00 3 2 1242
Jamtara
(JMT)
05:20
05:22
02:00 3 2 1260
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
06:11
06:13
02:00 3 1,2 1274
Rupnarayanpur
(RNPR)
06:22
06:24
02:00 3 1279
Sitarampur
(STN)
07:46
07:48
02:00 3 4 1291
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:30
08:40
10:00 3 5 1299
Raniganj
(RNG)
08:55
08:57
02:00 3 1318
Andal Jn
(UDL)
09:06
09:08
02:00 3 1325
Durgapur
(DGR)
09:27
09:29
02:00 3 1342
Panagarh
(PAN)
09:42
09:44
02:00 3 1357
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
10:31
10:36
05:00 3 1405
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
11:44
11:49
05:00 3 1473
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
12:40
00:00 3 9 1512

Coach Position Of 03020 - Bagh Special

Bagh Special ( 03020 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
A1
D5
D6
DE1
D7

Bagh Special (03020) is a express starts from Kathgodam station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1512 and reaches its destination on day 3. Bagh Special-0 departs from Haldwani at 22:10 and arrives Howrah Jn at 12:40 on day 3.

03020 Bagh Special has total 58 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bagh Special ?

Ans. 1512.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bagh Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bagh Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bagh Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kathgodam to Howrah Jn in Bagh Special train?

Ans. There are 58 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.