FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bagh Special - 03019 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Kathgodam)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2115 , Distance: 1512 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bagh Special - 03019

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagh Special (03019) . Timing of Bagh Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
21:45
00:00 1 0
Serampore
(SRP)
22:10
22:15
05:00 1 20
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
22:37
22:39
02:00 1 40
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
23:32
23:37
05:00 1 107
Durgapur
(DGR)
00:27
00:29
02:00 2 171
Raniganj
(RNG)
00:54
00:56
02:00 2 195
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:18
01:23
05:00 2 213
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
01:45
01:46
01:00 2 3 238
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
02:27
02:32
05:00 2 295
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
02:57
03:02
05:00 2 324
Jhajha
(JAJ)
04:20
04:30
10:00 2 368
Jamui
(JMU)
04:47
04:49
02:00 2 1 394
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
05:15
05:20
05:00 2 421
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
05:22
05:24
02:00 2 2 422
Barhiya
(BRYA)
05:41
05:43
02:00 2 438
DINKAR GRAM SIM
(DKGS)
06:54
06:56
02:00 2 454
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
07:15
07:30
15:00 2 460
Bachwara Jn
(BCA)
07:49
07:51
02:00 2 477
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
08:03
08:05
02:00 2 1 488
Nazirganj
(NAZJ)
08:21
08:23
02:00 2 496
Ujiarpur
(UJP)
08:31
08:33
02:00 2 502
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
08:50
08:55
05:00 2 511
Khudiram B Pusa
(KRBP)
09:11
09:13
02:00 2 525
Dholi
(DOL)
09:26
09:28
02:00 2 538
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
09:58
10:08
10:00 2 563
Goraul
(GRL)
10:31
10:33
02:00 2 589
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
10:42
10:44
02:00 2 2 597
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
11:05
11:10
05:00 2 3 617
Dighwara
(DGA)
11:50
11:52
02:00 2 1 646
Chhapra
(CPR)
13:10
13:20
10:00 2 676
Daudpur
(DDP)
13:38
13:40
02:00 2 1 696
Ekma
(EKMA)
13:52
13:54
02:00 2 1 704
Chainwa
(CW)
14:04
14:06
02:00 2 1 712
Duraundha Jn
(DDA)
14:16
14:18
02:00 2 1 720
Siwan Jn
(SV)
14:55
15:00
05:00 2 3 738
Jiradei
(ZRDE)
15:11
15:13
02:00 2 748
Mairwa
(MW)
15:25
15:27
02:00 2 1 759
Bankata
(BTK)
15:36
15:38
02:00 2 1 766
Bhatpar Rani
(BHTR)
15:48
15:50
02:00 2 1 774
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
16:05
16:10
05:00 2 3 786
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
16:31
16:33
02:00 2 2 807
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
16:59
17:01
02:00 2 1 832
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
17:50
18:00
10:00 2 856
Khalilabad
(KLD)
18:46
18:48
02:00 2 1 890
Basti
(BST)
19:20
19:23
03:00 2 1 920
Gonda Jn
(GD)
21:05
21:15
10:00 2 1 1008
Jarwal Road
(JLD)
21:50
21:52
02:00 2 1 1054
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
22:58
23:00
02:00 2 1097
Lucknow
(LKO)
00:20
00:45
25:00 3 4 1126
Hardoi
(HRI)
02:15
02:17
02:00 3 2 1227
Roza Jn
(ROZA)
03:33
03:35
02:00 3 2 1282
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
03:53
03:55
02:00 3 2 1290
Bareilly
(BE)
05:00
05:10
10:00 3 1361
Rampur
(RMU)
06:10
06:35
25:00 3 2 1424
Bilaspur Road
(BLQR)
06:57
06:59
02:00 3 1 1450
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
07:18
07:23
05:00 3 1469
Lal Kuan
(LKU)
07:50
07:55
05:00 3 2 1490
Haldwani
(HDW)
08:22
08:27
05:00 3 3 1506
Kathgodam
(KGM)
09:00
00:00 3 3 1512

Coach Position Of 03019 - Bagh Special

Bagh Special ( 03019 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
A1
D5
D6
DE1
D7

Bagh Special (03019) is a express starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Kathgodam.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1512 and reaches its destination on day 3. Bagh Special-0 departs from Serampore at 22:15 and arrives Kathgodam at 09:00 on day 3.

03019 Bagh Special has total 59 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bagh Special ?

Ans. 1512.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bagh Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bagh Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bagh Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Kathgodam in Bagh Special train?

Ans. There are 59 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.