Haridwar - Howrah (Weekly) Puja Special - 03016 Train Schedule
(Haridwar to Howrah Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 26h 35m , Distance: 1423 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Haridwar - Howrah (Weekly) Puja Special - 03016

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Howrah (Weekly) Puja Special (03016) . Timing of Haridwar - Howrah (Weekly) Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
16:20
0 -- 0
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
19:35
19:45
10m 0 -- 167.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
21:20
21:23
3m 0 -- 257.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
01:15
01:25
10m 1 -- 492.6
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
07:15
07:25
10m 1 -- 775.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
08:15
08:35
20m 1 -- 815.8
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
09:56
09:58
2m 1 -- 881.2
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
11:30
11:35
5m 1 -- 966.4
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
12:51
12:53
2m 1 -- 1042.6
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
14:40
14:45
5m 1 -- 1165.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:45
15:50
5m 1 -- 1224.1
Durgapur
(DGR)
16:20
16:22
2m 1 -- 1266.4
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
17:12
17:14
2m 1 -- 1330.1
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
18:55
destination
1 -- 1423.3

Haridwar - Howrah (Weekly) Puja Special (03016) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1423 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Haridwar - Howrah (Weekly) Puja Special-0 departs from Moradabad Jn at 19:45 and arrives Howrah Jn at 18:55 on day 1.

03016 Haridwar - Howrah (Weekly) Puja Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Haridwar - Howrah (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar - Howrah (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. 1423 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar - Howrah (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Haridwar - Howrah (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar - Howrah (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar to Howrah Jn in Haridwar - Howrah (Weekly) Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.