Howrah - Haridwar SF (Weekly) Puja Special - 03015 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Haridwar)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 26h 40m , Distance: 1454 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah - Haridwar SF (Weekly) Puja Special - 03015

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Haridwar SF (Weekly) Puja Special (03015) . Timing of Howrah - Haridwar SF (Weekly) Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
23:00
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
00:06
00:09
3m 1 -- 93.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
00:55
00:57
2m 1 -- 156.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:28
01:33
5m 1 -- 199.1
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
02:50
03:00
10m 1 -- 257.5
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
04:29
04:31
2m 1 -- 380.7
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
05:50
05:55
5m 1 -- 456.9
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
07:02
07:04
2m 1 -- 542
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
08:52
09:12
20m 1 -- 663
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
09:55
10:05
10m 1 -- 679
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
16:00
16:10
10m 1 -- 961.8
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
20:20
20:23
3m 1 -- 1196.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
22:30
22:40
10m 1 -- 1286.9
Haridwar
(HW)
01:40
destination
2 -- 1454.4

Howrah - Haridwar SF (Weekly) Puja Special (03015) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1454 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Howrah - Haridwar SF (Weekly) Puja Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 00:09 and arrives Haridwar at 01:40 on day 2.

03015 Howrah - Haridwar SF (Weekly) Puja Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Haridwar SF (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Haridwar SF (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. 1454 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Haridwar SF (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Haridwar SF (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Haridwar SF (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Haridwar in Howrah - Haridwar SF (Weekly) Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.