FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Malda Town Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) - 03012 Train Schedule
(Malda Town to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 415 , Distance: 343 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Malda Town Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) - 03012

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda Town Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) (03012) . Timing of Malda Town Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Malda Town

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Malda Town
(MLDT)
04:30
00:00 1 0
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
05:02
05:04
02:00 1 1 35
Tildanga
(TDLE)
05:15
05:16
01:00 1 40
Pakur
(PKR)
05:49
05:50
01:00 1 71
Rajgram
(RJG)
06:04
06:05
01:00 1 82
Murarai
(MRR)
06:15
06:16
01:00 1 94
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
06:30
06:31
01:00 1 110
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
07:01
07:03
02:00 1 124
Mallarpur
(MLV)
07:16
07:17
01:00 1 137
Sainthia
(SNT)
07:31
07:33
02:00 1 152
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
07:46
07:47
01:00 1 165
Prantik
(PNE)
08:01
08:02
01:00 1 180
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
08:07
08:09
02:00 1 2 185
Bhedia
(BDH)
08:17
08:18
01:00 1 2 192
Guskara
(GKH)
08:29
08:30
01:00 1 204
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
09:15
09:17
02:00 1 236
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
10:21
10:23
02:00 1 304
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
11:25
00:00 1 344

Coach Position Of 03012 - Malda Town Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat)

Malda Town Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) ( 03012 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
C2
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Malda Town Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) (03012) is a express starts from Malda Town station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 343 and reaches its destination on day 1. Malda Town Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat)-0 departs from New Farakka Jn at 05:04 and arrives Howrah Jn at 11:25 on day 1.

03012 Malda Town Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Malda Town Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) ?

Ans. 343.

Q. Is pantry car available in Malda Town Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Malda Town Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Malda Town Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Malda Town to Howrah Jn in Malda Town Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.