FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Doon Festival Special - 03009 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Yog Nagari Rishikesh)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1985 , Distance: 1533 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Doon Festival Special - 03009

The table below shows the time schedule of Doon Festival Special (03009) . Timing of Doon Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
20:25
00:00 1 0
Serampore
(SRP)
20:50
20:57
07:00 1 20
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
21:10
21:11
01:00 1 33
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
21:22
21:27
05:00 1 40
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
22:17
22:22
05:00 1 107
Panagarh
(PAN)
23:11
23:12
01:00 1 155
Durgapur
(DGR)
23:25
23:27
02:00 1 171
Raniganj
(RNG)
23:47
23:48
01:00 1 195
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
00:06
00:11
05:00 2 213
Barakar
(BRR)
00:29
00:31
02:00 2 230
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 271
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
02:00
02:05
05:00 2 301
Parasnath
(PNME)
02:20
02:22
02:00 2 319
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
02:41
02:43
02:00 2 346
Parsabad
(PSB)
03:00
03:02
02:00 2 368
Koderma
(KQR)
03:18
03:20
02:00 2 395
Paharpur
(PRP)
03:58
04:00
02:00 2 438
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
04:55
05:00
05:00 2 1 471
Guraru
(GRRU)
05:19
05:21
02:00 2 492
Rafiganj
(RFJ)
05:34
05:36
02:00 2 509
Anugraha Narayan Road
(AUBR)
05:56
05:58
02:00 2 539
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
06:14
06:16
02:00 2 556
Sasaram
(SSM)
06:28
06:30
02:00 2 574
Kudra
(KTQ)
06:48
06:50
02:00 2 599
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
07:13
07:15
02:00 2 621
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
09:10
09:30
20:00 2 676
Kashi
(KEI)
10:05
10:06
01:00 2 689
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
10:20
10:30
10:00 2 694
Babatpur
(BTP)
10:48
10:49
01:00 2 713
Khalispur
(KSF)
10:58
10:59
01:00 2 722
Jalalganj
(JLL)
11:10
11:11
01:00 2 733
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
11:26
11:27
01:00 2 745
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
11:36
11:38
02:00 2 752
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
12:10
12:15
05:00 2 785
Bilwai
(BWI)
12:29
12:30
01:00 2 1 796
Malipur
(MLPR)
12:48
12:50
02:00 2 810
Akbarpur
(ABP)
13:06
13:08
02:00 2 829
Goshainganj
(GGJ)
13:28
13:29
01:00 2 851
Ayodhya
(AY)
13:56
13:58
02:00 2 883
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar
(ACND)
14:14
14:15
01:00 2 887
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
14:26
14:31
05:00 2 890
Sohwal
(SLW)
14:47
14:48
01:00 2 905
Rudauli
(RDL)
15:07
15:08
01:00 2 928
Daryabad
(DYD)
15:38
15:39
01:00 2 951
Safdarganj
(SGJ)
16:19
16:20
01:00 2 971
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
17:06
17:08
02:00 2 1 989
Lucknow
(LKO)
18:00
18:10
10:00 2 1018
Sandila
(SAN)
18:59
19:01
02:00 2 1 1066
Balamu Jn
(BLM)
19:24
19:26
02:00 2 3 1086
Hardoi
(HRI)
19:53
19:55
02:00 2 3 1119
Anjhi Shahabad
(AJI)
20:20
20:22
02:00 2 1 1151
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
21:05
21:07
02:00 2 3 1182
Tilhar
(TLH)
21:24
21:26
02:00 2 1 1200
Pitambarpur
(PMR)
21:56
21:58
02:00 2 1 1233
Bareilly
(BE)
22:20
22:22
02:00 2 1 1252
Nagaria Sadat
(NRS)
22:55
22:57
02:00 2 1 1284
Rampur
(RMU)
23:24
23:26
02:00 2 1 1316
Moradabad
(MB)
00:15
00:23
08:00 3 3 1343
Seohara
(SEO)
01:11
01:13
02:00 3 1 1389
Dhampur
(DPR)
01:27
01:29
02:00 3 1 1403
Nagina
(NGG)
01:45
01:47
02:00 3 1 1419
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
02:10
02:15
05:00 3 1 1442
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
03:30
03:35
05:00 3 1 1483
Jwalapur
(JWP)
04:08
04:10
02:00 3 1 1506
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
04:25
04:30
05:00 3 1 1510
Raiwala
(RWL)
04:50
04:52
02:00 3 2 1521
Yog Nagari Rishikesh
(YNRK)
05:30
00:00 3 3 1533

Doon Festival Special (03009) is a express starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Yog Nagari Rishikesh.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1533 and reaches its destination on day 3. Doon Festival Special-0 departs from Serampore at 20:57 and arrives Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 05:30 on day 3.

03009 Doon Festival Special has total 67 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Doon Festival Special ?

Ans. 1533.

Q. Is pantry car available in Doon Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Doon Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Doon Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Yog Nagari Rishikesh in Doon Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 67 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.