FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Rampurhat Katwa Express Special - 03008 Train Schedule
(Rampur Hat to Katwa)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type express
Travel Time: 235 , Distance: 132 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rampurhat Katwa Express Special - 03008

The table below shows the time schedule of Rampurhat Katwa Express Special (03008) . Timing of Rampurhat Katwa Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rampur Hat

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
09:00
00:00 1 0
Swadinpur
(SDLE)
09:07
09:08
01:00 1 7
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
09:18
09:20
02:00 1 14
Takipur
(TKP)
09:28
09:29
01:00 1 21
Lohapur
(LAP)
09:36
09:37
01:00 1 27
Morgram
(MGAE)
09:44
09:45
01:00 1 33
Sagardighi
(SDI)
09:54
09:55
01:00 1 41
Barala
(BAA)
10:04
10:05
01:00 1 48
Gosaingram
(GSGB)
10:11
10:12
01:00 1 54
Azimganj City
(ACLE)
10:28
10:29
01:00 1 58
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
10:40
10:45
05:00 1 59
Lalbagh Court Road
(LCAE)
10:52
10:53
01:00 1 66
Niyalish Para
(NLSF)
11:00
11:01
01:00 1 72
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
11:04
11:05
01:00 1 74
Jivanti Halt
(JVT)
11:12
11:13
01:00 1 1 80
Karna Subarna
(KNSN)
11:18
11:19
01:00 1 85
Kanthaliya Road
(KTLR)
11:24
11:25
01:00 1 92
Chowrigacha
(CWLE)
11:33
11:34
01:00 1 94
Kazipara Halt
(KZPE)
11:42
11:43
01:00 1 1 98
Bazarsau
(BZLE)
11:47
11:48
01:00 1 102
Miangram
(MIAN)
11:54
11:55
01:00 1 105
Tenya
(TYAE)
12:01
12:02
01:00 1 109
Malihati Talibpur Road
(MHTR)
12:08
12:09
01:00 1 113
Salar
(SALE)
12:12
12:13
01:00 1 115
Jhamatpur Baharan
(JHBN)
12:18
12:19
01:00 1 119
Gangatikuri
(GGLE)
12:23
12:24
01:00 1 122
Shiblun
(SHBL)
12:29
12:30
01:00 1 125
Nabagram Kankurhati
(NBKH)
12:34
12:35
01:00 1 129
Katwa
(KWAE)
12:55
00:00 1 132

Rampurhat Katwa Express Special (03008) is a express starts from Rampur Hat station and runs upto Katwa.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 132 and reaches its destination on day 1. Rampurhat Katwa Express Special-0 departs from Swadinpur at 09:08 and arrives Katwa at 12:55 on day 1.

03008 Rampurhat Katwa Express Special has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Rampurhat Katwa Express Special ?

Ans. 132.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rampurhat Katwa Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rampurhat Katwa Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rampurhat Katwa Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rampur Hat to Katwa in Rampurhat Katwa Express Special train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.