FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Azimganj Express Special - 03003 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Azimganj Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 360 , Distance: 217 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Azimganj Express Special - 03003

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Azimganj Express Special (03003) . Timing of Howrah Azimganj Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
16:00
00:00 1 0
Serampore
(SRP)
16:23
16:26
03:00 1 20
Seoraphuli
(SHE)
16:30
16:35
05:00 1 22
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
16:49
16:51
02:00 1 33
Chuchura
(CNS)
16:57
16:58
01:00 1 36
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
17:09
17:14
05:00 1 40
Bansh Baria
(BSAE)
17:20
17:21
01:00 1 44
Tribeni
(TBAE)
17:25
17:26
01:00 1 48
Kuntighat
(KJU)
17:30
17:31
01:00 1 51
Dumurdaha
(DMLE)
17:34
17:35
01:00 1 54
Khamargachhi
(KMAE)
17:38
17:39
01:00 1 56
Jirat
(JIT)
17:44
17:45
01:00 1 62
Balagarh
(BGAE)
17:49
17:50
01:00 1 65
Somra Bazar
(SOAE)
17:54
17:55
01:00 1 68
Behula
(BHLA)
17:59
18:00
01:00 1 72
Guptipara
(GPAE)
18:03
18:04
01:00 1 75
Ambika Kalna
(ABKA)
18:10
18:11
01:00 1 82
Baghnapara
(BGRA)
18:15
18:16
01:00 1 86
Dhatrigram
(DTAE)
18:22
18:23
01:00 1 90
SAMUDRAGARH
(SMAE)
18:30
18:31
01:00 1 97
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
18:41
18:42
01:00 1 105
Bishnupriya
(VSPR)
18:46
18:47
01:00 1 107
Bhandartikuri
(BFZ)
18:51
18:52
01:00 1 110
Purbasthali
(PSAE)
18:55
18:56
01:00 1 113
Lakshmipur
(LKX)
19:02
19:03
01:00 1 119
Belerhat
(BQY)
19:06
19:07
01:00 1 122
Patuli
(PTAE)
19:12
19:13
01:00 1 127
Agradwip
(AGAE)
19:18
19:19
01:00 1 132
Dainhat
(DHAE)
19:25
19:26
01:00 1 138
Katwa
(KWAE)
19:56
20:01
05:00 1 145
Shiblun
(SHBL)
20:10
20:11
01:00 1 152
Gangatikuri
(GGLE)
20:16
20:17
01:00 1 155
Jhamatpur Baharan
(JHBN)
20:21
20:22
01:00 1 158
Salar
(SALE)
20:27
20:28
01:00 1 162
Malihati Talibpur Road
(MHTR)
20:31
20:32
01:00 1 164
Tenya
(TYAE)
20:39
20:40
01:00 1 168
Bazarsau
(BZLE)
20:50
20:51
01:00 1 175
Chowrigacha
(CWLE)
20:58
20:59
01:00 1 183
Karna Subarna
(KNSN)
21:06
21:07
01:00 1 192
Jivanti Halt
(JVT)
21:12
21:13
01:00 1 1 197
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
21:19
21:20
01:00 1 203
Lalbagh Court Road
(LCAE)
21:37
21:38
01:00 1 211
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
22:00
00:00 1 217

Howrah Azimganj Express Special (03003) is a covid starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Azimganj Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 217 and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah Azimganj Express Special-0 departs from Serampore at 16:26 and arrives Azimganj Jn at 22:00 on day 1.

03003 Howrah Azimganj Express Special has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Azimganj Express Special ?

Ans. 217.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Azimganj Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Azimganj Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Azimganj Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Azimganj Jn in Howrah Azimganj Express Special train?

Ans. There are 43 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.