FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City COVID 19 SF Special - 02998 Train Schedule
(Shri Ganganagar to Jhalawar City)

Runs on MON TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 1120 , Distance: 1035 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City COVID 19 SF Special - 02998

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City COVID 19 SF Special (02998) . Timing of Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Ganganagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)
17:30
00:00 1 0
Kesri Singhpur
(KESR)
17:51
17:53
02:00 1 25
Shri Karanpur
(SRW)
18:13
18:15
02:00 1 47
Gajsinghpur
(GJS)
18:36
18:37
01:00 1 68
Rai Singh Nagar
(RSNR)
18:50
18:52
02:00 1 81
Jaitsar
(JES)
19:21
19:22
01:00 1 1 112
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
20:05
20:20
15:00 1 137
Mahajan
(MHJ)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 200
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
21:40
21:42
02:00 1 1 240
Lalgarh Jn
(LGH)
22:40
22:42
02:00 1 315
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
23:20
23:30
10:00 1 319
Deshnok
(DSO)
23:55
23:57
02:00 1 351
Nokha
(NOK)
00:21
00:23
02:00 2 383
Nagaur
(NGO)
00:58
01:03
05:00 2 435
Degana Jn
(DNA)
02:36
02:39
03:00 2 535
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
03:08
03:11
03:00 2 578
Sambhar Lake
(SBR)
04:16
04:18
02:00 2 1 636
Phulera Jn
(FL)
04:53
04:55
02:00 2 643
Jaipur
(JP)
05:55
06:05
10:00 2 3 698
Durgapura
(DPA)
06:14
06:16
02:00 2 705
Bansthali Niwai
(BNLW)
06:58
07:00
02:00 2 764
Isarda
(ISA)
07:19
07:20
01:00 2 790
Chauth Ka Barwara
(CKB)
07:33
07:35
02:00 2 808
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
08:00
08:20
20:00 2 830
Indargarh
(IDG)
08:43
08:45
02:00 2 866
Lakheri
(LKE)
08:53
08:55
02:00 2 877
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
09:55
10:05
10:00 2 2 937
Dakaniya Talav
(DKNT)
10:16
10:18
02:00 2 2 947
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
11:18
11:20
02:00 2 1 1010
Jhalawar City
(JLWC)
12:10
00:00 2 1 1035

Coach Position Of 02998 - Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City COVID 19 SF Special

Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City COVID 19 SF Special ( 02998 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG

Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City COVID 19 SF Special (02998) is a covid starts from Shri Ganganagar station and runs upto Jhalawar City.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1035 and reaches its destination on day 2. Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Kesri Singhpur at 17:53 and arrives Jhalawar City at 12:10 on day 2.

02998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City COVID 19 SF Special has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 1035.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Ganganagar to Jhalawar City in Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.