FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ajmer Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special - 02996 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on MON WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1060 , Distance: 1018 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ajmer Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special - 02996

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special (02996) . Timing of Ajmer Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
20:30
00:00 1 0
Nasirabad
(NSD)
20:54
20:56
02:00 1 1 23
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
21:26
21:28
02:00 1 1 65
Bhilwara
(BHL)
22:25
22:30
05:00 1 1 132
Chittaurgarh
(COR)
23:40
23:55
15:00 1 4 186
Nimbahera
(NBH)
00:26
00:27
01:00 2 1 215
Nimach
(NMH)
00:57
00:59
02:00 2 242
Mandasor
(MDS)
01:44
01:49
05:00 2 291
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
03:50
04:00
10:00 2 375
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
08:00
08:10
10:00 2 4 636
Surat
(ST)
10:09
10:14
05:00 2 2 766
Valsad
(BL)
11:16
11:18
02:00 2 835
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:38
11:40
02:00 2 861
Borivali
(BVI)
13:23
13:26
03:00 2 7 999
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
14:10
00:00 2 2 1018

Coach Position Of 02996 - Ajmer Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special

Ajmer Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special ( 02996 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D3
D4
EOG

Ajmer Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special (02996) is a superfast starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1018 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Nasirabad at 20:56 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 14:10 on day 2.

02996 Ajmer Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 1018.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Ajmer Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.