FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Ajmer Covid 19 SuperFast Special - 02995 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1045 , Distance: 1018 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Ajmer Covid 19 SuperFast Special - 02995

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Ajmer Covid 19 SuperFast Special (02995) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Ajmer Covid 19 SuperFast Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
17:05
00:00 1 2 0
Borivali
(BVI)
17:37
17:40
03:00 1 6 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:44
19:46
02:00 1 1 157
Valsad
(BL)
20:10
20:12
02:00 1 183
Surat
(ST)
21:13
21:18
05:00 1 1 252
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
22:58
23:08
10:00 1 382
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
03:00
03:10
10:00 2 643
Mandasor
(MDS)
04:34
04:39
05:00 2 1 727
Nimach
(NMH)
05:31
05:33
02:00 2 2 776
Nimbahera
(NBH)
06:12
06:13
01:00 2 1 802
Chittaurgarh
(COR)
06:50
07:00
10:00 2 2 831
Bhilwara
(BHL)
08:05
08:10
05:00 2 1 886
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
08:54
08:56
02:00 2 953
Nasirabad
(NSD)
09:34
09:36
02:00 2 995
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
10:30
00:00 2 1018

Coach Position Of 02995 - Bandra Terminus Ajmer Covid 19 SuperFast Special

Bandra Terminus Ajmer Covid 19 SuperFast Special ( 02995 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG

Bandra Terminus Ajmer Covid 19 SuperFast Special (02995) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1018 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Ajmer Covid 19 SuperFast Special-0 departs from Borivali at 17:40 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 10:30 on day 2.

02995 Bandra Terminus Ajmer Covid 19 SuperFast Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Ajmer Covid 19 SuperFast Special ?

Ans. 1018.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Ajmer Covid 19 SuperFast Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Ajmer Covid 19 SuperFast Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Ajmer Covid 19 SuperFast Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Jn in Bandra Terminus Ajmer Covid 19 SuperFast Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.